Development of a Teacher Training Program for Utilizing ICT as Facilitators for Preventing Cyberbullying
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K03187
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionOsaka Shoin Women's University
Principal Investigator
IMADA KOUICHI  大阪樟蔭女子大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (40342969)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 村山 大樹  帝京平成大学, 人文社会学部, 講師 (90721671)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsネットいじめ / ICT活用 / ファシリテーター / 学習評価 / ネットいじめ防止 / GIGAスクール構想 / 教員研修 / 自己調整学習 / ファシリテータ
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、教員のICT活用指導力の向上のための研修プログラムの開発であり、「主体的・対話的で深い学び」とICT活用の在り方、学習者の主体性を導き出すファシリテーターの在り方、そして「いじめ防止対策推進法」に関する正しい知識等についても習得する。
さらにICT活用教員研修の構成要素のひとつである「倫理・使命観」に関する省察的評価は、研修後の実践への促進要因として期待される知見として明らかにする。
なお、ネットいじめにおいて、「スイッチャー」という書き込みだけでLINE全体の場の雰囲気を一気に好転させる存在に注目し、対人トラブル回避解決トレーニングへとつなげる点が本研修プログラムの独自性である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have developed a teacher training program with a theme of cyberbullying prevention and implemented it at multiple schools and education boards. The program was conducted with the goal of discussing how teachers should utilize ICT as facilitators for the prevention. Videos on NHK for School (regarding bullying through LINE and other Internet apps), Mentimeter, which is a real time questionnaire, and other relevant resources were leveraged. In the course of the research, the reflection sheet in the format of ‘R80’ (conveyance of a message using a conjunction in two paragraphs), which is designed for academic evaluation, proved to be effective as a method of using the Study Log (learning records).
Furthermore, our proposal for the potential application of GAS(Google Apps Script)to customizing the spreadsheet received numerous responses.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ネットいじめ防止の題材として、LINEによるグループはずしの内容を選んだ(NHK for School、ココロ部)。ここでは炎上している状況において、スマートな仲介者としてのコメントを書くことを課題とした。それによって言葉への拘りが高まり、他の人がどのようなコメントを書いているかという対話的な学びの必然性も演出できた。何より情報モラル教育は、禁止事項を教えるといういわゆる暗転型の学習を超える可能性を示したことの意義が大きかったと考える。
また、ファシリテーターとしての教員の在り方も、即時アンケートであるMentimeterを各学校のLMSと併行して活用することでスタディログの多様性も示せた。