Project/Area Number |
20K03188
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Kinjo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金子 大輔 北星学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70397438)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 情報モラル教育 / 質問作り(QFT) / 質問駆動型学習(QDL) / 探究学習 / 令和の時代の日本型学校教育 / 主体的・対話的で深い学び / 道徳教育 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 質問作り(QFT) / 質問駆動型学習(QDL) / 情報モラル / well-being / 質問作り / QFT / 探究的な学習 / 教科書分析 / 情報活用能力 / ウエルビーイング / ウェルビーイング |
Outline of Research at the Start |
平成29年告示の学習指導要領において示されている「情報活用能力(情報モラルを含む)」を構成する資質・能力の一つである「(学びに向かう力・人間性等) 情報や情報技術を適切かつ効果的に活用して情報社会に主体的に参画し、その発展に寄与しようとする態度等を身に付けていること。」を実現するために,道徳的価値の理解やトラブルへの対処法等に加えて,ウェルビーイングを念頭におきながら思考,判断し,それに向かって行動しようとする態度を育成する情報モラル教育の授業を開発する。それにより、新しい情報機器や情報サービスが登場し,環境や状況が変わっても,適切な判断と行動ができる児童・生徒を育成できることが期待できる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop an information ethics education method that can foster children and students who can make appropriate judgments and act appropriately even when the environment and circumstances change with the advent of new information devices and information services. It also aimed to develop an information morality teaching method for wellbeing in the information society. Finally, it aimed to develop a method of information moral education for the purpose of well-being in the information society. Our research results 1) developed an analysis of the contents of the textbooks for junior high school technology and home economics related to information morality, 2) created an example of an information morality class in which each group shared their ideas using ICT, and 3) developed a moral education class in which the Question Formulation Technique (QFT) was introduced. We then analyzed the learning process of these classes.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、現行学習指導要領で教育現場に求められている、多面的・多角的な思考による学習、主体的・対話的で深い学びの実現、個別最適な学びと協働的な学びを一体化した令和の時代の日本型学校教育の実現との関連も深い。質問作り(QFT:Question Formulation Technique)を用いた情報モラルの授業は、それらを実現できる可能性があることが推察された。