| Project/Area Number |
20K03306
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10010:Social psychology-related
| Research Institution | Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAO Kenji 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (00412263)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
水子 学 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (50341160)
瀧川 真也 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (10587281)
山根 嵩史 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (90808726)
佐々木 新 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (60633873)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 防災対策 / 障がい者と暮らす家族 / 家族の自己責任としての防災対策 / 防災対策便益評価 / 防災対策費用評価 / 介護の種類数 / 防災対策行動 / 地震リスク認知 / 介護 / 防災対策自己責任認知 / 障がい者 / 家族 / 自己制御 / 心理学 / 制御焦点 / リスク認知 / 責任感 / 障がい者と同居する親 / 防災対策意図 / 避難行動要支援者の同居家族 / 意思決定 / 方略 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
初年度は,避難行動要支援者の同居家族を対象に,防災対策の実態を確認することを目的とした調査を実施する。次年度は,避難行動要支援者の同居家族を対象に防災対策実行意図に影響を及ぼす心理的要因を確認することを目的とした調査を実施する。同調査の実施が困難な場合は,認知に係る諸変数の関連性を確認するための実験を実施する。次々年度においては,過去二箇年の研究成果を踏まえつつ,避難行動要支援者並びに防災対策の実情に関連する資料も参照しつつ,避難行動要支援者の同居家族の実情を踏まえた防災対策意図に関する社会心理学的モデルを構築する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An online survey was conducted among parents living with children with disabilities. The results demonstrated that parents’ intention to undertake disaster prevention measures was based on their recognition of the possibility of an earthquake resulting in an undesirable situation, attribution of responsibility for implementing disaster reduction measures to family members, and evaluation of the additional benefits of such measures. Another online survey of individuals living with family members with disabilities revealed that disaster preparedness was based on individuals’ evaluation of the benefits of such preparedness, attribution of responsibility for implementing disaster reduction measures to family members, and the number of types of daily caregiving tasks individuals undertake.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義・社会的意義は,障がいをもつ家族とともに暮らす家族の防災対策の実情ではなく,防災対策を実施しようという意図と防災対策行動を促す要因を確認した点にある。分析の結果,概ね防災対策を家族の自己責任として帰属する認知と防災対策を実施することによる肯定的な側面に着目することが,防災対策の実行に効果をもつことが分かった。障がいをもつ家族と同居する家族に対して防災啓発活動を展開するにあたっては,これらの情報を提供することが効果的であることを示唆している。一方,日常的に提供している介護の種類数が防災対策に結びつく結果は家族が提供する介護範囲の広さを物語っており,負担の軽減が急務であることを示唆する。