Project/Area Number |
20K03341
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research Institution | Jissen Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉井 勘人 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 准教授 (30736377)
板倉 達哉 学校法人文京学院 文京学院大学, 保健医療技術学部, 非常勤講師 (90817157)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 自閉スペクトラム症 / インクルーシブ保育 / 子供同士の関わり / ブレークダウン / 保育士の支援 / 意図理解 / 社会性支援 / 自閉症スペクトラム / 情動調整 / コミュニケーション / 保育者の関わり / 発達障害 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
インクルーシブ(包摂的)な保育を受けている障害児では、コミュニケーションの破綻(ブレークダウン)によって子供同士の関わりが困難になり、クラスでの孤立、不適応などを示すことが多い。そこで本研究では、ブレークダウンを起こしたエピソードを「ブレークダウンを起こす前の共有の水準→ブレークダウンの様相→保育者の介入方法→ブレークダウンの回復・修正」のプロセスで整理・分析し、①ブレークダウンの発生要因、②その回復・修正での保育者の対応、③回復・修正の結果についてアセスメントする方法を確立し、アセスメントに基づいて子供同士の関わりについてのコンサルテーションを行う保育者支援プログラムを開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we analyzed how communication breakdowns occur between children with autism spectrum disorder (ASD) and other children in inclusive class, and how teacher repairs communication breakdowns and allows children to share context. As a result, it was shown that the teachers' explanations and representations of the behaviors and intentions of children with ASD and other children were effective in repairing communication breakdowns.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の結果から、インクルーシブ保育での、保育者によるASD児と他児の行動・意図についての説明や代弁が、子供同士のコミュニケーションの破綻の修復に効果的であることが示された。また保護者、保育者との連携、劇などの設定場面での関わり方の支援も、子供同士の関わり方の改善に効果的であるといった示唆も得られ、今後のインクルーシブ保育に示唆を与えるものである。