Development both the outcome measure for interventions of help-seeking and the intervention program forcused on optimal and functional help-seeking.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K03408
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
Honda Masahiro  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40579140)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords援助要請 / 援助要請に焦点を当てたカウンセリング / 認知行動療法 / 発達臨床心理学 / 学校心理学 / COSMIN / 被援助志向性 / 尺度開発
Outline of Research at the Start
援助要請の困難さには過少性(「なぜニーズがあっても相談しないのか?」),過剰性(なぜ自己解決が可能なのに相談しすぎるのか?),非機能性(「なぜ相談したのに不健康になるのか?」),の3つがあり,特に過少性改善の介入研究が多いものの,介入効果を測定する尺度が開発されていない。
そこで本研究では援助要請への介入の効果測定尺度を作成し,さらに過少性と過剰性を同時に調整する介入法を開発することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop two scales for evaluating the interventions for help-seeking and to develop an intervention that promoting optimal help-seeking. However, due to the impact of the COVID-19 from the first year, it was difficult to conduct intervention studies in the schools, so I decided to create scales more strictly than originally planned.
Through the systematic review and five studies according to the COnsensus-based Standards for the selection of health Measurement INstruments (COSMIN), a Help-Seeking Cognitions Scale and a Help-Seeking Skills Scale for Children and Adolescents were developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本尺度の開発により国内外の援助要請研究の課題点の解決をめざすことができる。学術的意義は「援助要請の心理の発達的変化の検証」である。最長で10年間,同一の尺度で援助要請の心理の発達的変化を検証できるようになった。
社会的意義は「介入効果の長期的検証」である。同一の尺度で評価できるため,例えば小学校で実施したSOSの出し方に関する教育の効果を高校卒業時点まで長期的に追跡・検証できるようになった。さらに「異なる介入法間での効果の比較」も可能となった。例えばじSOSの出し方に関する教育といじめ予防教育の効果を比較することができるようになった。