Project/Area Number |
20K03416
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KASAI MAKIKO 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (70294733)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | セクシュアルマイノリティ / LGBTQ+ / 研修プログラム / 心理支援 / ガイドライン / カウンセラー / 倫理規定 / オンデマンド / アジア諸国 / 性の多様性 / LGBTQ+ / セクシュアル・マイノリティ / 研修 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
これまでLGBTQ+(セクシュアル・マイノリティ)に関する社会の理解を促進するための取り組み(研修、講演、書籍等)は行われて来たが、当事者への有効な心理的支援の在り方、その方法、研修方法、指導方法に関する研究はほとんど皆無である。本研究では、①「心理支援の専門家のためのLGBTQ+研修プログラム」の開発とその効果の検証、また、②臨床実践や研究活動の基礎となる倫理規定やガイドラインの作成を試みる。①②の目的に関して海外の実践を参考に、また日本国内の当事者の方々からのインタビュー内容を参考に案を作成し、その有効性を実証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was conducted to (1) develop an “LGBTQ+ training program for psychological support professionals” and verify its effectiveness, and (2) create an ethical code and guidelines as a basis for clinical practice and research activities. For (1), we created programs for beginner and intermediate counselors, as well as for teachers, with content that corresponded to the age range of the target students. The online program for beginners showed little difference in effectiveness from the face-to-face program. However, programs for intermediate level students, which included group discussions on actual response methods, proved to be less effective online than in-person programs. As for (2), training sessions for faculty members and students were held on campus in order to disseminate the guidelines created in 2020. As a result, we received responses from the students concerned that they felt more accepted on campus.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、これまであまり開発されてこなかったLGBTQ+に関する心理支援者や教員の理解度やLGBTQ+の児童生徒の年齢群などによって内容を変えたものであった。また、オンラインでの実施と対面での実施の違い等についても実証的に明らかにしたことは今後のLGBTQ+の理解や支援に関して意義のあるものとなった。 また文部科学省や厚生労働省からはLGBTQ+の児童生徒や成人はハイリスク群であることが指摘されるようになったが、適切な支援や教育などの介入に関する研究や支援や研究に関するガイドラインを作成している学会や教育現場は未だ少なく、本研究の結果は、今後もさらに研究が広がることが期待される。