| Project/Area Number |
20K03437
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Shinoda Naoko 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (00758948)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
篠田 晴男 立正大学, 心理学部, 教授 (90235549)
高橋 知音 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (20291388)
森光 晃子 信州大学, 学生相談センター, 助教(特定雇用) (10468986)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 発達障害特性 / 介入プログラム / 不安 / インフォーマル支援 / 障害学生支援 / 自己受容 / 認知的柔軟性 / 実行機能障害 / オンライン型介入プログラム / 発達障害 / 心理的介入 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
発達障害特性を有する大学生への支援の一環として、障害特性、特に不注意、多動性・衝動性に加えて認知的柔軟性の弱さなど実行機能を考慮したワークショップ(WS)を開発、実施してきた。その結果、特性についてわかりやすい客観的な指標を提示することや個々人の発達的な特徴を健常な学生と同じ場で肯定的にとらえていくこと、具体的なスキルを練習することなどによる効果が示唆された。また、ICTを活用した複数サイトを結んで実施した場合も同様な効果がみられているが、実施回数が十分ではない。本研究では、本WSの妥当性検証を行い、複数キャンパスや少ない援助資源の限られた大学でも実施可能な介入プログラムの妥当性を検証する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As it has become difficult to implement the current intervention program that combines face-to-face and online sessions, we investigated factors that can effectively continue the online intervention program. We quantitatively examined five points: 1) implementing a program that adds an anxiety reduction session, 2) self-acceptance, 3) the relationship with mental health, 4) comprehensive understanding of developmental disorder characteristics, and 5) the possibility of informal support. As a result, it was confirmed that when targeting students with low self-esteem and high anxiety due to attachment problems or disability characteristics, it is necessary to comprehensively grasp the characteristics of developmental disorders and correctly accept themselves, rather than just the diagnosis or the presence or absence of a diagnosis, and that a simple checklist and sessions based on the characteristics and themes identified through the checklist are necessary.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
COVID-19の流行以降、発達障害者に対するオンラインによる介入プログラムが各国で実施されているが中断率が高く課題が残る。本研究では、その背景としてオンラインによる知識伝達型プログラムの参加者の不安への対処が不十分であるためであることが示唆された。不安は物事を柔軟にとらえる力や自分の特性への直面化回避と関連しており、特性としての弱みへの対処をグループで話し合う場が必要であり、話し合う材料として既存の質問紙ではなく自分の特性を包括的にニュートラルにとらえるチェックリストとそれと向き合うセッションの必要が示唆されたことは、発達障害特性のある学生や青年への持続的な介入プログラム開発に意義がある。