Project/Area Number |
20K03715
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12030:Basic mathematics-related
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
盧 暁南 岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10805683)
宮本 暢子 東京理科大学, 理工学部情報科学科, 教授 (20318207)
神保 雅一 滋賀大学, データサイエンス・AIイノベーション研究推進センター, 特別招聘教授 (50103049)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 巡回準直交配列 / 代数的改ざん検出符号 / DSS / 完全2進系列 / 代数的改ざん検知符号 / ドロップアウトデザイン / 最大独立集合問題 / 支配集合問題 / 衝突回避符号 / 署名符号 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
衝突回避符号は,同じ通信路を使用し,衝突を避けるという設定上,重みは最大でアクティブユーザ数までしか考えることができない.そのため,衝突回避符号やt-署名符号の最大符号語数に関する既知の結果は限定的である. 本研究では,重み3, 4で,最大符号語数が未解決の衝突回避符号と2-署名符号を含む多元接続通信符号について,最大符号語数の上界に対する予想を与えるとともに,予想した符号語数の上界を達成する最適符号の理論的構成法を提案する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have proposed a construction based on binary sequences with minimal auto-correlation for two-level circulant almost orthogonal arrays that are optimal (D-optimal) in the sense of minimizing the variance of the parameters to be estimated, which can be applied to multiple access communication codes. We also derived the necessary conditions for an algebraic manipulation detection code to be optimal (R-optimal) in the sense that it minimizes the maximum probability of successful tampering by a randomly attacking adversary, and we found by simulation that the necessary conditions can also be sufficient in certain cases.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で提案したD-最適な2水準の巡回準直交配列の構成法は,アダマール行列が非存在のパラメータであっても,それに極めて近い性質をもつ行列が体系的に構成可能であることを示唆する結果である. また,本研究で導出した代数的改ざん検出符号が最適となるための必要条件が十分性を満たす場合があることを,シミュレーションにより発見した.この発見は,限定的なパラメータに対してではあるが,乗法的指標などを用いて必要条件を定式化できれば,必要十分条件として理論的に証明可能であることの確信を与える結果を得たことを意味する.