Project/Area Number |
20K04225
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 18030:Design engineering-related
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science, Yamaguchi |
Principal Investigator |
Otsuka Akimasa 山陽小野田市立山口東京理科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90611848)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 幾何偏差 / モデリング / シミュレーション / ランダム生成 / ウェーブレット変換 / 最適化 / 公差 / 品質 / Skin model shapes / 形状モデリング / 加工痕 / 公差解析 / 幾何公差 / サーフェス接続 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
機械製品においては,設計工程では機能を満足するよう公差が決定され,製造工程では図面に指示された公差に従い工程が管理される.今後ますますデジタル化するものづくりの現場において,これらの工程を一貫して品質を担保できる製品設計(総合的品質設計)を確立する必要がある.本研究では,設計工程と製造工程を密に関連づけている公差に着目した.現在の公差設計手法を,コンピュータ支援によりさらに高度化することで総合的品質設計を実現する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A random generation method for pseudo-nonideal surface models with machining marks were experimentally verified. As a result, it was confirmed that these characteristics were reflected in the pseudo surface under various processing conditions. A method to connect pseudo-surfaces that minimizes distortion were developed to generate a three-dimensional non-ideal model. By applying this model to CAE, it is possible to analyze the impact of machining errors on product characteristics. Using the models, we were able to calculate the characteristics of a simple optical system and simulate its variations. This result suggests that both machining conditions and functional characteristics can be designed simultaneously by using the non-ideal models.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果により、製品設計において製品特性と同時に加工条件の選択も検討できることがあげられる。