Hybrid model analysis method with data model and physical model for automatic energy analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04426
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 21010:Power engineering-related
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
Iino Yutaka  早稲田大学, スマート社会技術融合研究機構, 主任研究員(研究院准教授) (80563238)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 林 泰弘  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (40257209)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords分散型エネルギー資源(DER) / エネルギーネットワーク / 分散協調制御 / エネルギー融通 / 共助型レジリエンス / データドリブンアプローチ / モデルベースアプローチ / DER稼働状態推定 / レジリエンス特徴量 / エネルギーデータ / エネルギーモデル / 協調制御 / 調整力制御自由度 / 特徴量抽出 / データモデル / 物理モデル / 最適化
Outline of Research at the Start
スマートメータやエネルギー管理システムで収集される多量のエネルギーデータを有効活用し、需要家群(住宅や中小ビル施設等)を対象に、革新的なエネルギーモデル化・自動分析・現象理解支援手法の確立を目指す。多量のエネルギーデータから、分析に適した良質のデータや特徴量を抽出することで、効率的な分析を可能にする「データスクリーニング分析手法」、データサイエンス的分析手法と物理モデル的分析手法とをかけ合わせた、「ハイブリッドモデル分析手法」、エネルギーモデルの原因~結果の構造的可視化、現象理解、設備構造最適化を可能にする「エネルギーネットワーク構造化モデル手法」の研究を推進する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Aiming to rationalize energy use by consumers and effectively utilize distributed energy resources (DER) in electric power and energy systems, we have developed (1) a pattern EMS (energy management system) method that extracts features from a large amount of energy data and creates patterns; (2) a state estimation method for consumer equipment (storage batteries) using simultaneous estimation of data (feature detection) and a dynamic model (Kalman filter), (3) distributed and coordinated EMS for DERs that optimizes energy exchange based on the energy network structure. We also proposed a mutual aid resilience EMS system as a disaster resilience measure using this method and verified its effectiveness by evaluating it in a customer group model case of one feeder scale in the distribution system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的意義:少量のエネルギーデータの特徴量をパターン化したエネルギー管理最適化手法、データモデルをエネルギー機器の物理モデルと組み合わせたハイブリッドモデル分析手法を確立し、電力インフラのDX化に伴うエネルギーデータの有効活用に向けたデータ分析手法の見通しを得た。
社会的意義:災害時の広域停電対策として需要家資源(DER)間のエネルギー融通を実現する共助型レジリエンスEMS方式の提案・評価により、需要家資源の共有による需要家集団のレジリエンス性能向上の見通しを得た。