Project/Area Number |
20K04443
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21010:Power engineering-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
菅原 賢悟 近畿大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (50718963)
高橋 康人 同志社大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90434290)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 電気機器工学 / シミュレーション工学 / モデル縮約 / モータ解析 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
モータ電磁界解析は大規模な連立方程式に帰着するため,広範囲な運転条件に対して動作特性を算出することは計算コスト的に困難である。近年,電磁界を表現する大規模システムを精度を損なわずに小規模な電気回路に置き換えるモデル縮約手法の研究が進んでいるが,モータ解析への応用は遅れている。本研究では,運動誘導起電力の記述法を開発するとともに,鉄芯材料の効率的な取り扱いが可能なマルチスケールモデル縮約手法を開発する。さらに,力学系との連成解析が可能なマルチフィジクス手法を開発し,これらを組み合わることにより,モータの高精度シミュレータを実現する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1. Multiscale MOR (model order reduction) A material scale MOR method was incorporated into the machine scale MOR method. First, we formulated a method that incorporates the homogenization method for laminated iron cores into finite element magnetic field analysis, and developed a method to reduce it using the CLN method. 2. Multiphysics MOR The CLN method was extended to the induction heating problem. We also developed a MOR method for stepping motors and succeeded in coupled analysis with the equation of motion. 3. Induction motor MOR A behavior model of the induction motor was derived using the CLN method. Through coupled analysis with the control system, we achieved high-speed, high-precision analysis of transient phenomena during startup. We also developed a nonlinear MOR method for induction motors that takes magnetic saturation into account using the parameterized CLN method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでの電気機器のモデル縮約は静止器が中心であり,可動部を持ち,特に運動誘導起電力の評価が必要なモデル縮約法は存在しなかった。本研究は,精度を損なうことなく電磁界と機械的運動を連成することが可能なモデル縮約法を実現しており,また, 材料特性の考慮や様々な物理現象を包括的に扱うことができる,マルチスケール・マルチフィジクスモデル縮約法として他に類を見ない。