Project/Area Number |
20K04545
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Maeda Yoshihiro 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70769869)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 精密位置決め / モーションコントロール / 周波数応答関数 / フィードフォワード制御 / 線形モデル / 非線形要素 / 線形モデルベースフィードフォワード制御 / パラメトリックモデル同定 / 高逓倍率化 / オーバーサンプリング / 協調型最適化 / 位置決め制御 / 精密サーボ / 周波数応答 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は摩擦や機械剛性といった非線形性を有する精密サーボ機構の高速・高精度位置決め制御性能の追及を目指し,位置決め動作時のプラント入出力信号から非線形システムをよく近似する低次の線形プラントモデルを同定するという独創的なシステム同定法に基づいた,シンプルかつ高性能な位置決め制御法を開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a simple linear model-based feedforward control method for fast and precise positioning control of a precision servo mechanism with nonlinear elements such as mechanism rigidity and friction. The proposed method estimates the plant frequency response function (FRF) that effectively approximates the nonlinear elements from plant input/output signals during a positioning motion. Through detailed theoretical analysis of the FRF estimation and simulations and experiments using a galvano scanner, which is an industrial precision servo mechanisms, we verified the effectiveness of the proposed method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果は,学術界で現在主流となっている非線形要素に対する複雑なシステム同定を伴う非線形モデルベースの制御手法に対して,非線形要素の影響を効果的に禁じ可能な線形プラントモデル同定法を構築することで「制御性能」と「シンプルさ」を高度両立する実学ベースの線形プラントモデルベース制御を確立した点に学術的創造性を有する。これは,精密サーボ機構を具備する後半の産業機械の性能向上と制御設計労力の低減を実現し,労働人口不足が懸念される日本のモノづくり力の向上という社会的貢献が期待できる。