Project/Area Number |
20K04645
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research Institution | Toyama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Ito Hajime 富山県立大学, 工学部, 教授 (10553133)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | コンクリート / アルカリシリカ反応 / 劣化抑制対策 / 除湿 / 湿気移動 / 強度回復 / 収縮 / 水分除去 / 再劣化抑制 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の全体構想は、北陸地方等のコンクリート構造物の維持管理上、大きな問題となっているアルカリシリカ反応(ASR)で劣化した構造物を対象に、ASR膨張の根本的な原因である内部の水分を減らすことで、再劣化の生じないASR対策を実現することである。 本研究は、ASR膨張が内部湿度80%以下で進行しにくくなる知見に着目し、構造物内部の湿度を経時的に減少させ、ASRの膨潤性ゲルから水分を取り除く劣化防止策【除湿法】を開発するものである。除湿法は、橋脚等の構造物側面から除湿孔を穿孔し、その内部に吸水材を埋め込む方法である。表面からの対策工事が施しづらい土中の橋脚基礎や巻立て補強橋脚への適用も目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is intended for the alkali silica reaction (ASR) which is the problem in the maintenance of the concrete structures of the Hokuriku districts. This research proposed the deterioration preventive method [the dehumidification method] that remove water from expansive gel with humidity decrease. In this research, three problems were examined. (1) In evaluation of the ASR expansion restraint, it was confirmed that the shrinkage strain was controlled by the low humidity, and that the compressive strength increased. (2) In establishment of the dehumidification method, it was confirmed that the dehumidification effect of the method by the ventilation was higher than the materials to dehumidify, and the moisture movement properties were suggested to use for analysis. (3) In establishment of the humidity management, the validity of moisture movement properties was examined, and it was shown that humidity of bridge pier model was decreased to the target humidity in 2.1 years.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
劣化防止策の開発にあたり、3つの課題を検討した。①ASR膨張抑制の評価では、コンクリート内部の湿度低下による収縮量や力学性能について各種要因が与える影響を明らかにするとともに、それらの変化を定量的に評価した。②除湿法の確立では、除湿法ごとの湿気移動特性を確立するとともに、内部乾燥によるコンクリートひずみの変化も評価した。③湿度管理法の確立では、湿気移動特性の妥当性を示し、解析を用いた実構造物モデルの設計法を提示した。 本研究の成果から、実構造物に【除湿法】を実施する場合に、その設計法が適用可能になるとともに、その効果を内部湿度、収縮量、力学性能の変化として把握することが可能になる。