Project/Area Number |
20K04654
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research Institution | Fukushima National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | プレキャストコンクリート / 打継面 / 吸水調整剤 / 目荒し / 曲げ強度試験 / 直接せん断試験 / 割裂引張試験 / 曲げ引張強度 / 凹凸係数 / 打設面深さ / 面木 / 洗出し処理 / 洗い出し処理 / 転写型枠 / 目荒し深さ / 目荒らし / 打継ぎ部 / 耐久性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
プレキャスト製品では部材間の接合部が構造上および耐久性状の弱点となる。力学的に十分な強度を有していても接合部に水分が容易に浸入してしまい,耐久的に問題が生じるケースがある。接合部への水分の浸入は構造物の耐久性に悪影響を及ぼすことから,本研究では,耐久的な観点から吸水調整剤の効果的な利用法を検討すると共に,工事の省力化の観点から目荒しをすること無く接合部の模様と吸水調整剤のみで施工を行う可能性について検討することとしている。特に,力学的条件と耐久的条件を個別に取り扱い,両者を満足する方策としての吸水調整剤の役割について検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In concrete construction, it is required to rationalise the construction work by precasting members, but the joints between members of precast products are weak points in terms of structure and durability. Previous research by the applicants has shown that the mechanical and durability behaviour of cast-in-place parts are different, and that there are cases where moisture can easily penetrate the joints and cause durability problems, even if the structure is mechanically strong enough. As water ingress has a significant impact on the durability of structures, this study aims to investigate the effective use of water absorption modifiers from a durability point of view. In particular, the mechanical and durability conditions are treated separately and the role of water absorption regulators as a measure to satisfy both is investigated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
打継部は構造物の強度,耐久性および外観等の性能に大きな影響を及ぼすことは認識されているものの,継目処理の施工標準は主に付着強度の観点から決められている。しかし,施工標準に準じた継目処理のみでは,接合部の付着強度は満足するものの漏水までは防止することはできないケースがある。このため接合部の力学的強度と耐久性の観点を同一に取り扱うことなく,それぞれ異なる視点から検討するとともに,コンクリート構造物のプレキャスト化と長寿命化の両者を満足するために吸水調整剤を適用する観点から学術的意義が大きい。