Development of constitutive model for creep and shrinkage behavior of concrete in steel-concrete hybrid structure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04662
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
Shimomura Takumi  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40242002)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 宮下 剛  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20432099)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords鋼コンクリート複合構造 / 頭付きスタッド / クリープ / 収縮 / 持続載荷 / ひび割れ / スタッド
Outline of Research at the Start
鋼コンクリート複合構造の要素実験を行い、収縮と持続載荷作用時の変形と応力を実測するとともに内部の微視的現象の観察を行う。これらに基づき、接合部コンクリートの時間依存性構成モデルを作成する。合成桁供試体による部材レベルの実験を行い、構成モデルの検証を行う。最終的には実構造物の設計に適用可能な構成モデルを提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Experiments were carried out on the time-dependent deformation and stress transfer characteristics of joints of steel-concrete composite structures connected by headed studs embedded in concrete under sustained shear loading.
The shear force at which the stud yields is lower than that under static shear force. The time-dependent increment in shear displacement due to sustained loading is caused by the creep deformation of the concrete and the time-dependent increase in the curvature of the stud. At levels below 35% of the static yield strength, the creep shear displacement is proportional to sustained shear stress. Creep shear displacement under varying shear force cannot be estimated by the superposition rule. Sustained shear force affects residual shear displacement after unloading and shear stiffness at unloading.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
コンクリートと鋼がスタッドで接合された鋼コンクリート複合構造の力学特性のうち、未解明である時間依存性挙動について、実験的に検討した。応力レベルが低い範囲での持続載荷時の挙動は線形クリープ則に従うことが明らかとなった。このことは、従来の鉄筋コンクリート、プレストレストコンクリートと共通する性質であり、鋼コンクリート複合構造の設計にとって有効な情報となる。