Creation of maintenance management environment for regional bridges by constructing three-dimensional models and efficient and effective restoration design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04666
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Miyazaki
Principal Investigator
MORITA Chihiro  宮崎大学, 工学部, 教授 (60230124)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松田 浩  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20157324)
奥松 俊博  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (30346928)
出水 享  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 技術職員 (00533308)
安井 賢太郎  鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 都市環境デザイン工学科, 准教授 (70897701)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords地方公共団体 / 橋梁 / 維持管理 / 復元設計 / 健全度 / SfM技術 / 市町村管理 / 建設年度推定 / 写真計測
Outline of Research at the Start
我が国の橋梁は,全体の7割となる約47万橋が市町村道にあり,大部分は地方公共団体が管理するものである。数年後には建設後50年経過する橋梁が半数以上になると見込まれているが,これらは建設年度が明らかな橋梁の数値であり,記録が確認できない建設年度不明橋梁が約23万橋ある。
橋梁を維持管理していくためには,架設年度推定のための資料が少なく,また,人材不足を補うための点検・診断・修繕まで含めた橋梁の三次元データ管理については,まだまだ不十分な状況である。そのため,橋梁を三次元データ管理し,維持管理が効率的かつ効果的に行われる環境を創出する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the basic materials for estimating the year of construction were created by sorting out changes in standards for restoration design of existing bridges. In addition, the dismantled bridges on campus were measured and the year of construction was estimated based on basic data. For the two bridges with different construction years, the same procedure was used to estimate the construction year, and the construction year was estimated within a range of several years. In the three-dimensional measurement, SfM technology using images taken from multiple directions with a digital camera was used. For efficiency, accuracy verification of the model reproducibility of the structure was verified using video recording. The conditions such as shooting distance and shooting speed were clarified, and accuracy verification by shooting using UAV was performed, and problems such as measurement methods were clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
既存橋梁の安全性評価等を行う際、設計図面や設計計算書などが残されていないことが多く、その後の設計基準の変化や各種劣化の進行に伴う橋梁の安全性を評価する際に多くの困難が発生する。本研究では、特に、地方公共団体が管理する橋梁では、その影響が顕著に現れると想定されるため、復元設計のための基準類の変遷等の整理を行うとともに、橋梁全体の三次元座標を取得し、三次元解析モデルを構築することで、市町村が管理する橋梁の維持管理が効率的・効果的に行われる環境を創出した。