Project/Area Number |
20K04676
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research Institution | National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Prevention |
Principal Investigator |
Yamada Manabu 国立研究開発法人防災科学技術研究所, 地震減災実験研究部門, 主幹研究員 (10835763)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 鉛直免震 / パラレルリンク / 固有周期 / 力学特性 / 復元力特性 / 摩擦力 / 無動力 / 油圧シリンダ / アキュムレータ / 無周期 / 免震装置 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年,我が国では大地震が相次いで発生し,今後,南海トラフ地震やこれに呼応する直下型地震の発生が確実視されている状況にある。現在,庁舎や中核病院等の重要建物には免震構造が採用されているが,鉛直震動に対応できるものは無く,対策として十分とは言えない。鉛直免震の課題は,大荷重支持と低剛性化(柔らかく支える)というトレードオフを両立することにある。本研究ではこれを解決すべく,油圧シリンダとアキュムレータ(蓄圧機)等からなる新型油圧回路により,地震時に無動力・無周期で性能を発揮する免震要素の開発を検討する。発展形として,本免震要素でパラレルリンクを構成することで,3次元免震への拡張を検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Parallel link vertical base isolation was studied by analysis and small mock-up. The results of the analysis showed that the use of a supported parallel link in the passive method causes unstable behavior where the displacement of the cylinder expands. Therefore, we changed to a suspension type parallel link that can solve this problem. In the suspension type, where the cylinder is used in the retracted direction, the force vector and the force point of the cylinder connection are aligned, so smooth motion can be expected. It also works to reduce frictional force, which is the biggest weak point of the cylinder system. Four pneumatic type and one hydraulic type were fabricated as small mockups and subjected to vibration tests, which showed good results in reducing the input acceleration. The current design specifications for 250 t/leg are summarized.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
南海トラフ地震が確実視され,その備えが必要である。そこで,フライトシミュレータ等に用いられるパラレルリンクを鉛直免震装置に適用する検討を実施した。パラレルリンクは,関節を順次連結するシリアルリンクと比較して,堅強な構造を作る事ができるが,地震力を受け流す方向で使う場合,水平復元力が乏しく,不安定挙動を示すことが本研究で明らかになった。そこで,支持型から懸架型に変更することで復元性を向上し,安定化できる見通しを得た。小型モックアップの加振実験では一定の免震性能を確認している。今後,ほとんど実用化されていない鉛直免震の有望な方式として発展が期待される。