| Project/Area Number |
20K04685
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 22030:Geotechnical engineering-related
| Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
神山 惇 宮崎大学, 工学部, 助教 (90816266)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 土留杭 / 引抜 / 3次元弾塑性有限要素法 / 同時充填 / 鋼矢板 / 地表面沈下 / 数値解析 / 経験手法 / 施工事例分析 / 充填材 / 一軸圧縮強度 / 弾性係数 / 土水連成3次元弾塑性FEMコード / 引抜同時充填 / 土留部材 / 地盤変形 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
地中構造物の設置のため開削工事を行う際に,鋼矢板などで土留を設置する.構造物が完成し埋戻しを終えて土留部材を引き抜くと,周辺地盤の沈下や変状が生じる.この地盤変形を抑制するような複数の引抜工法がこれまで開発されてきたが,それらの効果を比較し評価する手法が存在しない.そこで本研究では,土留部材の引抜時の地盤変形を評価する手法の確立に向け,引抜時の地盤変形の現場計測を行い,3次元弾塑性有限要素法による数値解析手法の確立を目指す.従来,周辺地盤への影響を考慮し土留部材は残置されることが多い.本研究により,様々な引抜工法の適用条件と効果が整理されることで引抜きが普及し,土留部材の再利用につながる.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In excavation construction, earth retaining wall using sheet pile is main method to protect near structures. It is known that pulling out sheet pile has an influence on ground deformation in a series of excavation construction. Therefore, “A method of pulling out the earth retaining pile and fulling filler at the same time” is being developed to suppress the ground deformation. For quantitative evaluation of this method, first, this study investigated a method to predict simultaneous filling with pulling out by numerical analysis. In addition, a parametric analysis was performed to investigate the relationship between each parameter of the interface element and the pulling out resistance. Next, displacements were compared the difference for each type of countermeasure after sheet pile pulled out or while. As a result, it was found that the settlement using simultaneous filling can be suppressed one-ten of the case without countermeasure.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
杭の水平や鉛直載荷時の地盤変形の数値解析手法が多く提案されている一方,杭引抜時の数値解析手法の提案事例は少ない.引抜事例や,引抜に伴う周辺地盤の変形データが少ないことが要因に挙げられる.本研究では,土留部材同時充填引抜工法研究会を研究協力者とした.その研究会が保有する多くの施工事例や地盤変形計測データを利用することができ,妥当性を検証しつつ簡単なモデルでの数値解析手法を開発することができた.より詳細の地盤条件や3次元的なモデルでの解析手法へと発展させることが今後の課題である.開削工事で仮設として設置される土留板の再利用が進み,循環型社会の形成に寄与する可能性がある.