| Project/Area Number |
20K04689
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 22030:Geotechnical engineering-related
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
荏本 孝久 神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (90112995)
小田 義也 東京都立大学, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (30336523)
三辻 和弥 山形大学, 工学部, 教授 (90292250)
先名 重樹 国立研究開発法人防災科学技術研究所, マルチハザードリスク評価研究部門, 主幹研究員 (90500447)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 三次元グリッドモデル / ボーリングデータ / 常時微動観測 / 庄内平野 / 常時微動 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
通常地震被害の検討などで用いる地盤モデルは、ボーリングデータを用いて作成されるのが一般的である。しかし、ボーリング調査は時間と費用が掛かる調査であるため、防災のための広域の地震の検討のために、追加で実施するのは難しい。よって、通常は既往のボーリングでデータを収集、整理して地盤モデルを作成する。しかし、その場合、既往のボーリングデータが少ない地域では、地盤モデルの精度に疑問が残る。一方で本研究で用いる常時微動(地盤の常時の微小な揺れ)観測は、比較的安価に短時間で実施可能である。そこで、本研究では、ボーリングデータと常時微動を組合せた新たな地盤モデルの作成手法の構築を試みる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We believe that it is important to develop a highly accurate ground modeling method for local cities where borehole data is scarce. Therefore, in this study, we attempted to create a ground model using data from microtremors observations, which have the same level of information as borehole data. The 3D grid model was created for two cases: one using only borehole data and the other combining microtremors and borehole data. In the case of using only borehole data, it was difficult to create a model, but by adding microtremors data, it was possible to create a model for the areas where it was difficult to create a model. In the future, we would like to verify the validity of the model and expand it to other areas.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地震防災などを検討する場合に、その地域の詳細な地盤モデルを把握することは重要となる。近年、ボーリングデータのデータベース化されオープンデータとして公開され始めている。しかし、詳細なモデル化などを進めるのに十分なデータ公開がなされているのは、限られた都市部のみである。一方で、常時微動の研究が進展し観測や解析の簡便化や短時間か進められ、効率的に地盤構造(S波速度構造など)の推定が可能となりつつある。そこで、ボーリングデータと常時微動データを組合せた高精度な地盤モデル作成手法の構築を試みた。今回提案した手法を用いることで、日本各地の地方として高精度な地盤モデルの作成が可能となると考えている。