Evaluation of repair time of building damaged by earthquake using automatic generation of logic network of repair schedule
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04768
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
OKANO HAJIME  千葉大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (40416863)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords地震被害 / 性能設計 / 修復期間 / 修復工程 / 論理ネットワーク / モンテカルロシミュレーション / PERT/CPM / 工程論理ネットワーク / PERT / 最短工期 / 供給作業員数の制約 / アクティビティの同期 / PART / CPM / レジリエンス / 耐震性能評価
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,地震で損傷を受けた建物の修復期間の評価方法の研究を行う。修復工程は,論理ネットワークとして表現し,建物の修復工程は部材の修復工程に基づいて自動生成する。修復期間の代表値は,最大供給作業員数の制約の下での最短工期とし,作業員の割付の最適化によって評価する。地震時の修復期間の予測においては,地震応答・部材損傷・修復作業の歩掛かりの評価のばらつきを考慮するために,モンテカルロシミュレーションを行う。地震時の経済的損失としては,①直接的な修復費と②修復期間による間接的損失に分けられるが,本研究で構築した評価方法を用いて,両者の相対的な重要度についても考察を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A method for evaluating the repair time of buildings damaged by earthquakes was studied. In the evaluation of the repair time, it is necessary to take into account the variation in the response of the building due to the earthquake and the variation in the prediction of damage that occurs as a result of the response. In order to account for these variables, it is necessary to evaluate the repair time in a Monte Carlo simulation (MCS) that accounts for the variability of response and damage occurrence. The minimum time required was calculated by optimizing the allocation of workers under the constraint of the number of workers to be deployed. The developed method was applied to both virtual and exiting damaged buildings, and it is confirmed that the propose method actually works and the evaluated result is valid.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
建物の耐震性能評価では、地震動に対する損傷度で性能が示されてきた。しかし、損傷度で提示されても、施主にはその影響が把握できないという問題があり、現在では損傷を損失として評価する研究が行われている。この種の研究で先行しているのは、米国のFEMA P-58である。P-58では損失指標として、修復費と修復期間を掲げている。このうち、修復費については具体的な評価法が提示されているが、修復期間の評価法は未提案となっていた。これは、修復期間の評価では工程を考慮する必要があり、数理的な取扱いが難しかったためと考えられる。本研究ではこの問題を修復工程の論理ネットワークを自動生成することにより解決した。