| Project/Area Number |
20K04771
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujinaga Takashi 神戸大学, 都市安全研究センター, 准教授 (10304130)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | CFT構造 / 柱梁接合部 / 柱継手 / 孔あき鋼板 / 孔あき鋼板ジベル / コンクリート充填鋼管 / 梁貫通形式 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,優れた構造性能を持つコンクリート充填鋼管(CFT)を中低層建築物へ使用拡大し,持続可能な開発目標(SDGs)における「持続可能で強靭な国土の整備」の一助となることを目指している.その実現のため,煩雑なCFT構造の接合部設計の簡便化を図り,簡易な隅肉溶接のみを用いた接合法の提案と検討を行う. ・梁貫通形式CFT柱梁接合部の接合部性能検討と設計式の提案を行い,簡易で合理的な新たなCFT柱梁接合方法の設計法を確立する. ・機械式ずれ止めを用いた新しいCFT柱継手とその設計法の提案を行い.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A structural system of concrete-filled steel tube (CFST) using a through beam type beam-to-column connection and a new column splice with perforated steel plates were proposed. A structural performance evaluation method was presented to expand the use of CFST structures in mid-rise and low-rise buildings. Experiments for evaluating 1) performance evaluation of CFST column splices using perforated steel plates and 2) evaluation of performance of the through beam type beam-to-column connections were conducted. The pull-out strength of the perforated steel plates were proposed from the pull-out experiments on the perforated steel plates. Tensile performance of the CFST column splices were also evaluated using the proposed tensile strength of perforated steel plates. . The performance of both the thorough-beam-type CFST beam-to-column connections and the orthogonal direction to the through beam were also presented.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
梁貫通形式接合部の優れた接合部性能を提示しており,貫通梁方向のみならず貫通梁と直交する方向の接合法も提案している.隅肉溶接のみで形成される梁貫通形式接合部の利用拡大につながる. 次に鋼管拘束状態での孔あき鋼板の引抜き性状に関する研究は皆無であったが,引抜き耐力の提案まで行っており,初期ずれ剛性の高さを有効に利用できる鋼コンクリート間のずれ止めの建築分野での適用が期待できる.また,孔あき鋼板を用いた新しいCFT柱継手は超高強度鋼材同士の継手等でも継手強度不足分の補完法として適用の可能性がある. 提案する構造形式は,構造性能に優れており,施工の簡素化に大きく貢献する.