Development of Hybrid Post-Installed Anchor Equipped with Self-Detecting Damaged State Function
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04775
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionTohoku Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Funaki Naoki  東北工業大学, 建築学部, 教授 (70347897)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤田 智己  仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 准教授 (10552458)
畑中 友  米子工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 助教 (30805239)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsあと施工アンカー / 拡底型 / 載荷試験 / 性能低下 / 自己発信機構 / 有限要素解析 / ひび割れ / 拡底型アンカー / 有限要素貝瀬敬 / 引張載荷試験 / 危険性自己発信機構 / 引張耐力 / ハイブリッド / 自己発信
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、過酷な条件下においても長期間安定した性能を保持し、かつ、アンカーの性能低下をアンカー自らが発信する機構を組み込んだ新しいタイプのアンカーを考案するとともに、アンカーの施工面に生じたひび割れがアンカーの性能に与える影響を評価する試験方法について提案し、実建物への適用の可能性について検証するものである。具体的には、主に以下の3点について取り組む。
①長期間安定した耐力性能を発揮するハイブリット式拡底型アンカーの提案
②性能低下の危険性をアンカー自らが発信する機構の提案
③アンカー施工面に生じたひび割れがアンカーの性能におよぼす影響に関する評価法の構築
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have been developing a new type of post-installed anchor that incorporates a mechanism to maintain stable performance for a long time even under severe conditions and to transmit the risk of the anchor’s performance degradation caused by excessive input or deterioration over time.
Although this is an anchor that fixes to a concrete structure by expanding its tip, it has a mechanism where an adhesive is used in combination to demonstrate stable strength with small amplitude range. Further, by providing a mechanism to detect the slipping of the anchor body and/or the strain of the anchor bar, when an excessive force is applied to the anchor, the state of the performance maintaining ability of the anchor could be easily confirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地球温暖化ガス排出の抑制につながる“建物の長寿命化”を実現するためには“耐震改修やリノベーション”が効果的である。従って建物に耐震部材や設備機器を取り付けるための”あと施工アンカー”の需要が今後ますます増えていくと予想される。
本研究では、過酷な条件下で長期間にわたって安定した性能を保持し、かつ様々な要因によって起こるアンカーの性能低下をアンカー自らが発信する機構を組み込んだ新しいタイプのアンカーを考案するとともに、アンカーの施工面に生じたひび割れがアンカーの性能におよぼす影響について評価する方法を新たに提案したことから、ここで得られた成果は持続可能な社会の実現に向けて貢献できると考える。