Connection Design Method of Steel and Concrete by Mechanical Shear Connector Processed by Burring Press
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04785
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
Tanaka Teruhisa  福岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90588667)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 堺 純一  福岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (30215587)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords合成構造 / 機械的ずれ止め / 接合部 / 応力伝達 / 抵抗機構 / 構造性能評価法 / 設計式 / 実験 / 復元力特性 / 構造設計法 / シアコネクタ / 耐力評価 / ずれ止め効果 / 補強効果 / 破壊性状 / 押抜き試験 / 繰り返し力 / 設計法
Outline of Research at the Start
鋼とコンクリートの接合は、異種材料部材間の応力伝達上、剛性が不足する課題があり、それを解決する必要がある。申請者らはこれまでにバーリングプレス加工鋼板を用いた新たな機械的ずれ止めを考案し、種々の実験から従来のずれ止めに比べて高剛性・高耐力を発揮できることを明らかにしてきた。新たなずれ止めは生産性・施工性も良好であり、接合技術の課題解決が期待される。
本研究では、多様な要求性能に応えられる接合部の実現を目指し、地震力に相当する多数回繰り返し力を受けるずれ止めの復元力特性を明らかにし、鋼とコンクリートとの間のずれ変形を考慮した耐力評価法を提案する。また、力学的に合理的なずれ止め設計法を構築する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A shear connector for joining steel and concrete is an important element for demonstrating the excellent seismic performance of a composite structure. Generally, steel rods called headed studs are used. However, in terms of stress transmission, the problem is that the rigidity is small, and if it is subjected to repeated forces, the shear strength may decrease and the expected effect may not be obtained. In this study, in order to solve these problems, we conducted multiple experiments and analyzes on a newly developed high-performance element called Burring Shear Connector (BSC). A design method of the shear connector corresponding to the installation of BSC was proposed. In addition, we presented a performance evaluation method for Shear connector subjected to cyclic loading, and succeeded in establishing a rational design and construction technology. Connection Design Method of Steel and Concrete by Mechanical Shear Connector Processed by Burring Press.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
バーリングシアコネクタ(BSC)鋼板の形状特性と力学特性の利点を活かした機械的ずれ止めは,従来の鋼とコンクリートの接合技術に比べて,より強固で強靭な一体化が図れる.本研究の成果で提案したずれ止めの耐力評価式を用いることで,BSC鋼板の設置方法に応じた異種材料間の応力伝達を確実なものとし,部材の損傷抑制効果も期待した設計を実現できる.また,繰返しの荷重履歴によるずれ止めの強度低下の定量的な分析から性能評価手法を提示した.これにより従来の技術的限界を突破し,建築合成構造の信頼性・生産性・施工性が向上するだけでなく,大規模な地震後も建物の耐震性を維持しながら長期間にわたる使用が期待できる.