Developement of post-tensioned energy dissipating precast concrete frame structures with prestressing force variation suppression devices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04786
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
Koshikawa Takeaki  北海道大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (10399983)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 北野 敦則  前橋工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (80250471)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords建築構造・材料 / 構造工学・地震工学 / 制震 / 耐震 / 損傷制御
Outline of Research at the Start
近年の大地震による振動被害を受けて、建築物における財産価値の保全や修復性、さらには地震後の継続使用の重要性が認識され、地震時の損傷を制御する構造技術の開発と、その評価法および設計法の確立が喫緊の課題となっている。研究代表者は、このようなより高いレベルの性能を備える建築構造の実現をめざし、高度な損傷制御性能を有する新たなアンボンドPCaPC構造を提案している。本研究は、これまでの知見を踏まえ、提案構造の開発を行い、その優れた性能を構造実験によって実証すると同時に、理論モデル・解析モデルを用いた詳細な検討を併用し連携させることで、提案構造の合理的な設計法を提示するものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A prestressing force variation suppression device, a beam-end damper, and cruciform beam-column joint test specimens are designed and fabricated for the practical application of a new unbonded post-tensioned precast concrete damage controlled structure. The effectiveness of the proposed structure is clarified through elemental and partial frame tests and numerical calculations using an analytical model, comprehensively examining the effectiveness of the prestressing force variation suppression device, the energy absorption effect of the beam-end damper, the extent of damage near the beam-column joint, the hysteresis characteristics, the bearing capacity, and the deformation properties at the beam-column interfaces.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で提案するアンボンドPCaPC構造では、緊張力変動抑制装置と梁端ダンパーの性能、およびPC鋼材の緊張力を調節することによって、PC鋼材を降伏させずに、かつ損傷を最小限に抑えつつ、復元性能、エネルギー吸収性能および耐力の向上が期待できる。また本研究成果によれば、将来の解体を容易にし部材レベルでの取替えやリユースにも対応した新たな建築物像も提示でき、提案構造の実用化および耐震設計に資する情報の提示だけでなく、実社会における普及・発展を経て、解体後の活用も視野に入れた部材の供給体制の整備、主要部材の規格化にもつながり、環境負荷に配慮した循環型建築物の実現に貢献できる。