Creation of urban environmental climate map, planning guide map and digital environmental chart for the realization of environment-conscious city
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04819
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Marui Motofumi  金沢工業大学, 建築学部, 教授 (80508341)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords都市環境気候図 / 気候分析図 / 計画指針図 / タクティカルアーバニズム / 環境シミュレーション評価 / デジタル環境カルテ / 建築設計教育 / 手順書 / 気温分布傾向図 / 人工排熱 / 数値解析 / 費用対効果 / 環境評価 / 環境カルテ / 熱環境改善 / 意見交換会 / 大学建築設計教育 / 動画コンテンツ / 環境設計の手引き
Outline of Research at the Start
近年の都市高温化は、夏季の熱中症や東京五輪に関わる暑熱環境でも注目され、社会問題の一つとなっているが、それを引き起こす地球温暖化とヒートアイランドの原因は、都市・建築のつくり方が大きく関わっている。本研究では環境配慮型都市の実現に向け、都市環境気候図・計画指針図およびデジタル環境カルテの作成を行う。具体的には、石川県金沢市を対象とし、1)都市計画・建築設計の実務者が活用できる「都市環境気候図」と「計画指針図」の作成、2)建築設計支援のための「デジタル環境カルテ」の作成と設計教育での展開を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to realize an environmentally friendly city, the following were carried out in the central urban area of Kanazawa City, Ishikawa Prefecture: 1) Urban environmental climate maps and their GIS data were prepared for use by practitioners of urban planning and architectural design; 2) Planning guideline maps were prepared through opinion exchange meetings with practitioners; 3) Tactical urbanism was proposed and a road sprinkling experiment using water was conducted as part of its practice; 4) A digital environmental chart as an architectural design support material and an architectural design procedure using environmental simulation were developed and used in teaching.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
都市環境気候図に関しては、金沢市中心市街地を対象に、実測と実務者との意見交換を重ね、環境シミュレーション評価と費用対効果を含めた計画指針図を作成したこと、さらにタクティカルアーバニズムの提案のみならず、通行人への意識調査を含めた街なかでの散水実験を行なったこと等に学術的・社会的意義がある。デジタル環境カルテに関しては、敷地調査で活用できる教材を作成したこと、さらに建築設計における気候分析・ボリューム検討・室内環境評価の一連の手順書作成とそれらを用いた授業を行なったこと等に学術的・社会的意義がある。