Project/Area Number |
20K04850
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Akita Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Yamaguchi Kunio 秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 教授 (20457758)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 立地決定 / 届出 / 立地件数率 / 建築主 / 意識 / 立地適正化計画 / 届出・勧告 / 誘導効果 / 立地率 / 住戸数 / 被誘導主体 / 都市機能誘導区域 / 新設 / 立地比率 / 滅失 / 届出・勧告制 / 会議録 / 建築確認 / 立地プロット / コンパクトシティ / 地方都市 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,都市のコンパクト化に向けて創設された立地適正化計画の「届出・勧告制」に着目し,立地誘導の効果検証と課題の抽出を行い,如何なる環境が整えば誘導性を強化できるのかを解明するものである。 計画公表済み都市へのアンケート調査と抽出したケーススタディ都市での詳細データ入手・ヒアリングを通し,立地誘導の実績と効果を検証する。さらに誘導支援施策の効果について分析・考察を加え,誘導に必要な環境を解明し,誘導強化策につなげる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focuses on the notification and recommendation system for Location Normalization plans, examines the effects of location guidance on facilities that should be guided, and clarifies future responses. The study was conducted in Akita City, where a strong intention to induce locations through a notification and recommendation system can be seen from the actual designation of the induction areas, even though no special economic inducement support measures are taken. From the analysis of locations in the city, it was revealed that the effect of location inducement has not been realized. Based on this, we derived the need to strengthen public awareness of the benefits to end users of being located within the induction area, and to introduce a system of early notification and consultation for induction facilities that have a large impact on urban structure.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
我が国においてコンパクトな都市形成が重要課題の一つに位置づけられているが,市街地収縮に対して「規制」による強制力を作動させることは都市計画上困難であり「誘導」により緩やかにコンパクト化を図ることが求められている。これに対応すべく創設された立地適正化計画は届出・勧告制によって立地誘導を行うとされているが,その効果は十分に検証されておらず,財産権に係わる立地誘導に対して届出・勧告制の実効性への漠然とした疑問も生まれている。 こうした背景のもと,本研究は届出・勧告制による立地誘導の効果を検証しており学術的な意義を有するとともに,必要な対応方向を明らかにすることで社会的意義を有している。