"Network-type Pre-Recovery Plan" Coordination among multiple fishing villages and devising from the framework of regional context and fishing rights
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04867
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research InstitutionOtemae University (2021-2022)
Osaka University (2020)
Principal Investigator
Shimoda Motoki  大手前大学, 建築&芸術学部, 講師 (30595723)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 友渕 貴之  宮城大学, 事業構想学群, 助教 (10803596)
宮崎 篤徳  関西大学, 先端科学技術推進機構, 非常勤研究員 (60595726)
野田 満  東京都立大学, 都市環境科学研究科, 助教 (70793909)
青木 佳子  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 博士研究員 (70815860)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords事前復興計画 / 漁村 / まちづくり / 応急仮設住宅 / コミュニティ / 漁業権 / 井戸 / ネットワーク / 漁業権変化 / 交流関係の変化 / 生活圏の変化 / 生活圏 / 地域文脈
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,漁村集落の共有・統合化の可能性を探ることを想定し,①海のコモンズと地域の継承すべき文脈を整理し,②漁村間及び集落外からの協働関係の構築,③複数小規模漁村における空間の集約・共同化に向けた「ネットワーク型の事前復興計画」を提案することを目的としている。
漁村間の相互扶助や地域内外との関係を探り,海側の文脈を引き継ぎながらネットワーク型の事前復興計画の構築を試みるアクションリサーチである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Throughout the research period, mainly from the perspective of the sea side in "formulation of pre-disaster reconstruction plans and formulation of town development" (1) Mechanisms and sustainability for maintaining fishing rights on the local side, (2) Space management specific to the region for post-disaster reconstruction, (3) We obtained clues for sorting out points of discussion and efforts regarding post-disaster reconstruction of livelihoods and how temporary housing should be.
The results are: (1) devising a community development plan through the unique system of Kuki-cho, Owase City, Mie Prefecture; (2) policies for self-sustaining loans in the disaster area after a disaster in the remote island area of Toba City, Mie Prefecture; We were able to exchange opinions with the local community through We were able to confirm the usefulness of considering the maintenance, management and sustainability of the space in the fishing village by assuming the coming disaster.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果の学術的意義は,災害後の復興に向けた地域固有の空間管理と漁業権の維持とその仕組みに関する持続性に知見を得たことにある.その上で社会と連動することを目的に,地域に対して①空き家の戸数,分布,維持管理などを踏まえ,浸水域外空き家の仮設住宅での活用可能性,②応急仮設住宅の建設候補地の選定や建設可能個数の算出,③被災後の避難先が各地にバラバラになり、コミュニティの問題があった東日本大震災を踏まえ,祭りのコミュニティ単位毎の避難先の提案,④日最後の断水などの水不足に備え,井戸や河川を利用した取水方法を把握し,生活用水の確保などの計画を盛り込んだ.