Project/Area Number |
20K04878
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Tokyo City University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮地 英生 東京都市大学, メディア情報学部, 教授 (00501727)
野中 謙一郎 東京都市大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30298012)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 歩行者 / 群集流動 / 空間計画 / 行動モデル化 / 回避予兆行動 / 歩車融合 / 歩行者挙動 / 非定常現象 / 人流制御 / 建築計画 / 人流解析 / 群集流動シミュレーション / 行動予測アルゴリズム / 歩行者トラッキング / 人間行動 / MDシミュレーション / 歩行者ITS / 流動制御 / 歩行群集 / 回避行動 / 小集団化 / 群集制御 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究には3カ年を要し、主として下記の3つの課題解決を以て構成される。 1つ目は、1)深度カメラ動画像からの群集流センシング技術の確立であり、2つ目は、2)群集流の特性抽出と交差流動シミュレーションモデルの構築、3つ目は、3)群集流トラジェクトリの補間予測技術の構築である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to: a) grasp human behavior and movement trajectories globally and simultaneously; c) A dynamic crowd flow control method (dynamic crowd management method) that can dynamically identify unsteady flow characteristics such as wedge formation and spur mouth effects, and c) immediately calculate a crowd flow control solution. The purpose is to clarify on the crowd flow simulation. The special point of this research is that the flow control solution is dynamically clarified and the optimum solution is obtained for facility planning management in congested spaces, which has not been possible with conventional crowd flow simulation technology.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高密度・混雑空間の安全性や快適性を担保すべく、従前の建築計画学では、群集流の『流量・流率・群集密度』といった定常指標を用いて空間計画の評価を行ってきたが、上記研究背景から示唆されるように、今後さらなる質向上を見込むには、建築計画学的な定常評価だけでは解決不可能である。本研究は従前は不可能であった『群集流の非定常現象と特性を同定し、そのトラッキングデータを元に流れの予測シミュレーションを行い、問題を事前に是正しうる流れの制御解を動的明示できる』ことが、最も重要な学術的独自性である。