Basic development of self-powering active dynamic absorber based on parametric resonance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04950
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 24020:Marine engineering-related
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Maritime, Port and Aviation Technology
Principal Investigator
Taniguchi Tomoyuki  国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (20782460)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤本 修平  国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (80586686)
市川 泰久  国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (20586680)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsオートパラメトリック励振 / 振動制御 / 自励振動 / 安定判別 / 振動発電 / 動吸振器 / パラメトリック励振 / 複素モード解析
Outline of Research at the Start
自励振動を用いた自己給電可能なアクティブ型動吸振器の開発を行う.自励振動とは周囲のエネルギーを振動エネルギーに変換し,発生・成長する振動であり,自励振動を用いた装置が制振対象の代わりに振動することによって,効率的に振動を低減化させる.発電と自励振動に関わるエネルギー的な収支関係を明らかにし,それに基づく効率的な振動抑制の制御方法を確立する.また,実験と数値計算の両面から検証を行う.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In response to demands for effective vibration and noise reduction, such as the international standards for shipboard vibration and noise regulations, vibration control devices using dynamic vibration absorbers that can be implemented after construction are being studied. Devices that use self-excited vibration to generate and grow by converting surrounding energy into excitation energy can provide efficient vibration control and are also used for vibration power generation. In this study, a self-powered and active controlled dynamic vibration absorber is developed. This eliminates the need for external power and is expected to expand the effective range through active control. We showed that this can be achieved if the control and excitation energies exceed the dissipated energy of power generation, and this was confirmed experimentally.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
建造前に高精度な振動・騒音予測を行うことは難しいのが現状であり,建造後に対応可能な制振装置があれば,引き渡し拒否といった最悪の事態を免れることができる.一方,自励振動による動吸振器は,制振効果が表れる周波数範囲が狭く,ロバスト性には課題がある.また,動吸振器を制御することで低減効果のある周波数範囲を広げるアクティブ型動吸振器があるが,外部電源が必要となるなど運用コストの負担が増加する.本研究は,自励振動による抑制効果と振動発電のそれぞれの特長を活かして,振動発電を電源としたアクティブ制御を導入することにより,広範囲かつ効果的に制振を行う自己給電型制振装置である.