Project/Area Number |
20K04962
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
MORITA HIROSHI 大阪大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 教授 (60210176)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 配送計画 / ドローン / 数理最適化 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
トラック配送の効率化につながるドローン活用の形態を定量的に明らかにする。ドローンの利用形態に適応できる柔軟性をもった数理計画モデルを立案し、ヒューリスティクスと最適化手法を融合させて、従来モデルからの解の質を向上させることを目的とする。開発した最適化モデルによって、省エネ、省人化、コスト削減などの効果を明らかにし、積載可能量、配送時間、配送距離などのドローンの持つ特性が、ドローンの導入効果に及ぼす影響を定量的に分析する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We constructed and optimized hybrid delivery models for truck and drones. We have compared quantitatively the methods such as launching a drone from a truck and retrieving it at another location, launching drones from depot and retrieving it at a depot, and launching a drone from a truck and retrieving it at a depot. We developed mathematical programming algorithm combined with heuristics which gives a more accurate solution. The superior method from the viewpoint of calculation time as well as effectiveness of delivery plan is also presented. In addition, we considered a mathematical model for hybrid transportation of buses and trucks that mixed the parcels and passengers, which may combine with drone delivery.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
配送量の増加や配達員の不足、さらには地方における配送システムのあり方などが問題となっている中で、ドローンなどの補助配送を活用したトラック配送を検討した。山間地などでは、広範囲にわたる配送地域を効率よくカバーするために、さまざまな輸送形態を上手に組み合わせた方策を取り入れることは、地域の持続可能性を維持するためにも重要である。 また、旅客と荷物を混載したバスとトラックのハイブリッド輸送に関する数理モデルを考察し、ドローン配送との組み合わせにつなげるための検討を行った。