A Study on a Unified Evaluation Method for Static and Dynamic Network Systems Considering Virtual Nodes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04964
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Yamamoto Hisashi  東京都立大学, システムデザイン研究科, 客員教授 (60231677)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 肖 霄  東京都立大学, システムデザイン研究科, 准教授 (30707477)
秋葉 知昭  千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 教授 (60505767)
新行内 康慈  十文字学園女子大学, 社会情報デザイン学部, 教授 (90267774)
中村 太信  東海大学, 情報理工学部, 特任助教 (50880720)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords信頼度計算 / consecutive k system / ネットワーク型システム / 最適配置 / 最適構成 / consecutive k-system / 信頼度 / 最適保全方策 / ネットワークシステム / システム評価 / 仮想ノード
Outline of Research at the Start
本課題は社会基盤を支える大規模・複雑化したネットワーク構造を持つシステムに対して、ネットワークシステムの評価項目とネットワークトポロジー(ノードとエッジの連結性)に注目し、システムを部分ネットワーク(仮想ノード)から構成される「小さなネットワーク」に変換することにより(a)変化が少ない静的ネットワーク及び(b)時間変化を伴う動的ネットワークの評価項目の効率的な導出方法を提案することにより、静的・動的ネットワークの統一的評価項目導出方法の提案を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we mainly focus on "consecutive k-systems," which is a generic term for systems that fail (operate) when a part of the system fails (operates), and propose 1) a unified solution method for efficient reliability calculation methods that have been proposed for each system, 2) a theorem for deriving approximate system reliability, and 3) An efficient unified solution method for the optimal assignment problem is presented, and the necessary conditions for optimal assignment are derived and validated for some systems. The results will provide useful guidelines for proposing a unified analysis method for static and dynamic networked systems (NTS). Furthermore, by extending and applying the above ideas, we have demonstrated that optimal maintenance policy problems, production scheduling problems and production control problems can be obtained equally efficiently.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究課題の学術的特色は,① 複数の部分ネットワークに分割可能な、ネットワークシステムの性能評価指標を求める際に(似た構成の)部分ネットワークを一つのノードとみなすことにより効率的な算出方法を提案し、② 一部のシステムに対して、従来より広い条件で成立する極限定理を提案し、③最適配置の必要条件を新たに明らかしたことにより、従来よりも正確な設計指針の提案が可能になることにある。
社会的意義については,上記の成果を利用することにより、ネットワークシステムを総合的に評価可能な指標の効率的な算出およびシステムの最適な構成の有用な指針を与えることにある。