Interactive Decision Making for Multiobjective Non-zero Sum Games Unde Uncertainty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04966
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research InstitutionNagoya City University
Principal Investigator
Yano Hitoshi  名古屋市立大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 名誉教授 (00166563)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords非ゼロ和ゲーム / 多目的計画 / スカラー化手法 / 均衡解 / 可能性・必然性測度 / 対話型手法 / ファジィ数 / ファジィランダム変数 / 可能性測度 / 必然性測度 / 多目的双行列ゲーム / 基準メンバシップ値 / 制約法 / ファジィ決定 / 多目的二人非ゼロ和ゲーム / 対話型意思決定 / 重み付けチェビシェフノルム法 / 多目的2レベル計画問題 / 楽観型パレートシュタッケルベルグ解 / 悲観型パレートシュタッケルベルグ解 / 多目的計画法 / 確率計画法 / ファジィ計画法
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、ファジィ係数・確率変数係数・ファジィランダム変数係数を利得行列に含む多目的二人非ゼロ和ゲームに対して、各プレイヤーの複数の利得関数に対する選好構造のみならず、利得係数に含まれる不確実性をも考慮したパレート均衡解概念を定義し、各プレイヤーの立場における対話型意思決定手法の開発を行う。自然な拡張として、多目的n人非ゼロ和ゲームに対しても、同様に、パレート均衡解概念を定義し、各プレイヤーの立場における対話型意思決定手法の開発を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Multiobjective non-zero sum games are formulated by using three kinds of scalarization methods (constraint method, Weighted Tchebycheff norm method, and minimax method based on reference membership values) and possibility/necessity measures, and the corresponding equilibrium solution concepts are defined. It is shown that such equilibrium solutions can be easily obtained by solving linear programming problems or convex programming problems iteratively. The corresponding interactive decision making methods are developed to obtain the satisfactory solution of the player from among such equilibrium solution set.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで、利得行列がファジィ数で表される(多目的)非ゼロ和ゲームにおいて、可能性・必然性測度に基づく定式化と対応する均衡解を導出するための求解手法は全く提案されていない。本研究は、可能性測度・必然性測度に基づく均衡解を凸計画問題や線形計画問題を繰り返し解くことにより容易に導出できることを示した新規性の高い研究である。さらに、利得行列がファジィ数やファジィランダム変数係数で表される多目的非ゼロ和ゲームに対して、3種類のスカラー化手法を用いて均衡解集合の中から満足解を導出するための対話型意思決定手法を提案した。今後の不確実状況下における(多目的)非ゼロ和ゲームの研究に貢献するものと考えられる。