Project/Area Number |
20K05052
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 25030:Disaster prevention engineering-related
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAI Hisakazu 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (00360371)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
梶谷 義雄 香川大学, 創造工学部, 教授 (80371441)
CHAKRABORTY ANIRBAN 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 助手 (30907803)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 地震 / 道路ネットワーク / 復旧性 / 斜面災害 / 緊急輸送道路 / 孤立集落 / 経時的機能性 / 斜面崩壊 / 物資融通 / 山地形地震増幅 / 震源近傍地震強度評価 / 地震減災 / 機能性 / 経時変化 / 斜面被害確率 / 減災 / 統計分析 / 道路啓開 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
南海トラフの巨大地震では,中山間部の斜面災害・盛土崩壊・道路橋の損傷などで道路機能不全が生じることにより,一時的に孤立地域が多数発生することが懸念される.人命にとっては発災後72時間が勝負であり,短期間の緊急輸送道路の機能回復が求められる.そのため,本研究では,道路の被災確率と道路の復旧性を考慮した地震後の道路ネットワークの経時的な機能性評価手法を構築する.さらに,新潟県中越地震後の交通規制状況と比較することにより手法の妥当性を検証する.また,提案手法を南海トラフ巨大地震時の和歌山県に適用し,対策が必須となる個々の道路構造物,啓開作業の重点・優先箇所を示す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(i) As a method for predicting road restoration periods during earthquakes based on machine learning, a restoration period prediction model based on support vector regression was constructed using data from seven recent earthquakes. (ii) As an evaluation method for slope failure during earthquakes, using covariance structure analysis and logistic regression analysis, SMOTE was applied to earthquakes with little failure data. Furthermore, an isolation evaluation method was proposed based on the obtained slope failure evaluation formula. (iii) To prepare for the application of the method for evaluating the function of road networks over time to Wakayama Prefecture, a prototype decentralised goods transport model was developed, considering mutual support among evacuation centres and settlements. It was also applied to a case study in Kagawa Prefecture, where an attempt was made to verify the functionality of road networks over time in terms of goods transport.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
人命にとっては発災後72時間が勝負と考えられているため、極めて短期間の緊急輸送道路の機能回復が求められる。しかし、東北地方太平洋沖地震において成功例とされている櫛の歯作戦でも沿岸部までの15ルート中11ルートしか3日以内に機能回復できておらず、また、南海トラフ巨大地震における高知県の想定では道路啓開に3日を越えるルートが多数あるのが現状である。本研究では、内陸部の道路ネットワークの機能性評価に影響する山地形の地震動増幅特性を把握し、地震時斜面崩壊確率の精度向上の手法の開発・改良を進めた。さらに、和歌山県、香川県で手法を適用し、道路ネットワークの経時機能性の検証を行った。