Project/Area Number |
20K05489
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 33020:Synthetic organic chemistry-related
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Komine Nobuyuki 東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (90302918)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 1-ボリル-1-シリル-2,4-ジエン / ヒドロシリル化 / トリエニルボラン / クロスカップリング反応 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
生物活性物質や機能性材料の中にはその部分構造としてジエン構造を有する化合物が多くみられる。従って、その効率的な合成手法の開発は重要な課題である。本研究では、ホウ素置換基を有するトリエンへのヒドロシランの付加反応による「ホウ素置換基とケイ素置換基を同一炭素上に有するジエン化合物」の合成法を確立する。さらに、このジエン化合物中のホウ素置換基とケイ素置換基間の反応性の違いを利用して複数の結合形成反応を連続的かつ選択的に行う。これにより様々なジエン化合物の選択的かつ効率的な合成法を確立する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, a novel catalytic synthesis of borylsilyldiene compounds via the hydrosilation of trienes containing a boryl group was established. Hydrosilylation of 1,3-butadienyl boronic esters catalyzed by a monophosphine palladium(0) complex proceeds to give 1-silyl-1-boryl-2-butene derivatives. Similarly, 1-boryl-1-silyl-2,4-pentadiene derivatives were synthesized by the hydrosilylation of 1,3,5-hexatrienyl boronic esters with HSiPh3 in the presence of a monophosphine palladium(0) catalyst with alkylphosphines such as PMe3 and PBu3. In contrast, the (mono)triphenylphosphine palladium(0) complex mainly produced 1-boryl-3-silyl-1,4-pentadiene derivatives.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究ではホウ素置換基を有するトリエン誘導体のヒドロシリル化による1,1-二置換型シリルボリル化合物の効率的な合成法を確立した。また、その過程で1,3-二置換型シリルボリル化合物の効率的な合成にも成功した。これらの化合物のボリル基とシリル基間の反応性の違いを利用した複数の結合生成を連続的かつ選択的に行うことで、ジエン骨格を有する有用化合物の合成への応用が期待される。