Project/Area Number |
20K05910
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 38050:Food sciences-related
Research Institution | Ishikawa Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujita Hagino 石川県立大学, 生物資源環境学部, 講師 (90845190)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | IH調理器 / 電磁界 / 調理 / 放射 / 油 / 誘電体 / インピーダンス / IH / 解析 / シリコーン / 食品加熱 / 赤外線 / 電磁界解析 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
TPPの発効を受け,肉類の流通は今後さらに加速すると予想されている。食卓の華であるステーキを美味しく調理することへの要求は極めて強い。しかしながら調理の失敗になりやすく,短時間で簡単に再現できる調理システムの構築が求められている。 この命題を解決するため,放射と直接伝熱により食品へ流入する複合的な熱の移動を可視化し食品の経時的な電気物性と,従来から行われているおいしさの科学的評価との相関を調べ,おいしさの評価に新たなパラメータを追加する。本研究の目的は具体的な加熱方式と調理器具の双方から,美味しく本格的な料理を簡単に再現する方法を追求することにあり,新たな調理方法と新たな調理器具を提示する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to pursue an easy way to reproduce delicious and authentic dishes, both in terms of specific heating methods and cooking utensils. To this end, we aimed to present a new cooking method and a new cooking utensil . However, there was a problem that the coating film used to provide mold release and radiation heat transfer peeled off during the forming of the aluminum foil. Therefore, the cross-linking method was changed from addition vulcanization to condensation reaction, resulting in a strong coating film, which was registered under the registration number 6839441.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日常の調理において,食材を無駄にすることなく,本格的料理を簡単に再現し,片付けを楽にしたい。という普遍的なニーズがあるにもかかわらずこれらの問題が今日までに同時に解決されることはなかった。本研究でアルミ箔に遠赤外線を放射するシリコーンレジンベースの放射塗料を塗布した易廃棄性の放射ナベを提示し,食材・ナベ表面形状・入力エネルギーの三者の関係を再構築できたことによる社会的意義は大きいと思われる。しかしながら本手法によると,揚げ物がなぜ美味しく焦げなく調理できるのか?の学術的問いについてはインピーダンス周波数特性やNMR測定では電気化学的物性値の特定には至らなかった。今後も続けて検討していく。