| Project/Area Number |
20K06109
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 39070:Landscape science-related
| Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022-2024) Osaka Prefecture University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
kamihogi akiharu 大阪公立大学, 大学院農学研究科, 客員研究員 (70152858)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川田 佳子 (押田佳子) 日本大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10465271)
上田 萌子 大阪公立大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (10549736)
角野 幸博 関西学院大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (90248120)
大平 和弘 兵庫県立大学, 自然・環境科学研究所, 准教授 (90711169)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 祭祀の場 / 公的な場 / 地域マネジメント / マネジメント / 丹波地域 / 小規模集落 / 地域活動 / 住民交流 / 実施主体 / 地域再生 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
地域社会の健全な状態での存続には、住民による地域活動が活発に展開されていることが必要である。しかし近年、人口減少や少子高齢化などにより地域活動も衰退化している。そこで本研究では、小規模集落の問題が顕在化している地域を対象として、「祭祀の場」および「公的な場」での地域活動が、地域への愛着や地域再生への意識・行動に与えている影響から、地域再生における「祭祀の場」と「公的な場」の役割を明らかにし、両者の統合的なマネジメント手法を探る。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to create a healthy local environment, functional, scenic, and ecological spatial planning alone is insufficient; a major challenge for the future will be how to incorporate spiritual, cultural, and religious aspects. To address this issue, this study clarified the roles of "ritual sites" and "public spaces," which are local anchors that foster attachment to the community and serve as a driving force for regional revitalization, and explored integrated management methods for the two. In the process, the report summarized "The current state and issues of ancestral ritual sites," "The survival status of ritual sites in urban areas," and "The role of ritual sites in modern society," and published the book "Neighboring Nature Where Gods Dwell."
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
健全な地域づくりを進めていくためには、地域固有の歴史文化資源である祭祀の場を活用し、公的な場との統合的なマネジメントを進めていくことが必要である。本調査はそのための具体的な事例を収集し、今後の可能性を示すことができた。