| Project/Area Number |
20K06285
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 41020:Rural sociology and agricultural structure-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture |
Principal Investigator |
MACHIDA REIKO 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (90724675)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上岡 洋晴 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (30408661)
茂籠 幸代 (池田幸代) 東京情報大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (40344460)
藤川 智紀 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (60361573)
下嶋 聖 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 准教授 (60439883)
竹内 康 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (90271329)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 農福連携 / システマティック・レビュー / インターロッキングブロック / 視覚障がい者 / 組織間連携 / 収穫作業 / インターロッキング / 舗装 / 視覚障害者 / 運動器疾患の疼痛軽減効果 / AI診断 / ンターロッキングブロック舗装 / 農業技術 / 視覚障害 / 農業基盤技術 / 農作業の疾病 / 農作物 / 生産基盤条件 / 農作業の運動器疾患 / 障害者 / 農福連携マッチング / 家族経営 / 排水改良 / マッチングシステム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、農福連携を加速化させる農業技術の革新により、障害者や高齢者 の生きがいや雇用創出、園児・児童にとっての農業教育機会の拡大と同時に、現代社会が抱える農業の後継者不足や、農村文化としての農業技術の継承、そして、全ての人が地域の社会構成員とし て、一人ひとりの個性を生かし支えあう農業分野の社会包括支援を構築する。具体的には、農業活動の中で障害者のインシデントにつながる事故や身体的負担を解明し、且つ、 農業技術や点字を併用した農具を用いて、安全な農業技術開発を行う。さらに、社会包括の観点から多様な農業活動のマッチング支援を新たに構築する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To elucidate the accidents and physical burdens that lead to incidents among the disabled, elderly, and others in agricultural activities, information on the actual situation regarding chronic musculoskeletal diseases among Japanese agricultural workers was clarified, and the effects of non-surgical interventions to reduce pain and improve symptoms in agricultural workers with musculoskeletal diseases: a randomized, controlled A systematic review based on the study was conducted. We developed the Agriculture and Fortune Cooperation Block to develop agricultural technologies that enable anyone, including people with disabilities, to engage in agriculture safely and securely. In addition, in order to match agricultural and welfare coordination, てthis study clarified the possibility of agricultural work for the visually impaired and the agricultural work process to reduce the burden on farmers and improve their efficiency research.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的意義は、だれもが自然や土にふれながら、農業活動を安心・安全、且つ従事できる社会包括を含む農福連携の技術革新である。社会的意義は、①運動器疾患を有する農業従事者における疼痛軽減と症状改善のための非手術介入の効果をシステマティックレビューから明らかにしたこと、②地盤(農地)上に敷砂とILブロックを直接設置する簡易工法を基本とし,新たに荷重分散効果を低下させない手法を採り入れた,「誰にでも施工できる農地の新たな舗装工法」を提案した。③視覚障害者を対象にした農作業では五感や口頭説明を取り入れることの重要性や、農業法人の協力を得て農作業者の負担を軽減し効率向上を図る農業工程を調査した。