Project/Area Number |
20K06300
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41030:Rural environmental engineering and planning-related
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
弓削 こずえ 佐賀大学, 農学部, 教授 (70341287)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 農村インフラ / 洪水緩和 / 流出解析 / 排水解析 / 水田欠口流出法 / 洪水緩和機能 / 農業水利施設 / 防災減災 / 洪水解析 / 流域管理 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は豪雨時の洪水流出を複数の農村インフラ(農地や農業水利施設)で分散負担(クラスタ化)し,流域全体の洪水緩和能力を増幅することで,洪水被害を低減させる防災アシスト技術を確立することを目的とする.まず,農村インフラを点・線・面に分類し,それぞれが有する洪水緩和の潜在能力を数値化する.これらを考慮して流域全体の洪水流出過程を解明するために「クラスタ型洪水解析モデル」を構築する.最終的には,ダムに一極集中する豪雨対策を農村インフラが持つ洪水緩和機能で分散負担する流域管理手法を提案し,洪水発生時に人的な犠牲を回避することに主眼に置いた防災アシスト技術を提案することを目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to establish the technique to assist for disaster prevention measures at the time of the heavy rain disaster in dispersing flood control with infrastructure in agricultural rural areas. The analysis accuracy improved by introducing the hydraulic experiments using the reduced scale models in addition to existing hydraulic formulas. Using this model, the past inland waters flooding was reproduced and the disaster prevention effect that reflected flood mitigation functions of agricultural infrastructures was simulated. As a result, it was revealed that multi-point observation of the rain, the advance discharge of the main canal and the rainfall storage effect of paddy fields were effective for disaster prevention measures.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来の流出解析モデルでは大規模な堰や幹線水路などの影響は反映できるが,流域内に多数点在する農村インフラの影響は考慮されていない.本研究では,農村インフラを点・面・線に分類することでそれぞれが有する洪水緩和機能を定量的に評価したうえで,この機能を考慮した流域全体の洪水流出過程を精度良く解明するための新たな手法を提案した点に学術的価値がある.これによって,農村インフラ個々の洪水緩和機能を連携して発揮させ,流域全体の洪水緩和能力の増幅が可能になる.防災施設建設のコスト縮減と人命損失の回避の両者に資するものである.