Project/Area Number |
20K06344
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41050:Environmental agriculture-related
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKUMA Yoh 愛媛大学, 理工学研究科(理学系), 准教授 (70452688)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 画像認識 / 植生調査 / 津波 / ジェノタイピング / HRM / 画像自動認識 / GIS / AZUR / ゲノムシークエンス / SSR / ゲノム解析 / ダンチク / Arundo donax / 侵略的外来種 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
ダンチクは世界的に侵略的外来種として、またバイオマス生産でも注目されている。本研究ではダンチクの遺伝的多様性や分布に影響を与える要因を明らかにし、またダンチクの分布を利用した津波到達予測域のランドマークを提供することを目的とする。 Microsoft Azure Custom Vision Serviceを使い、航空写真の画像認識によるダンチクコロニーの特定を行う。ダンチクの分布に影響を与えている地理的要因を推定する。 南西日本に生息するダンチクの分子系統解析を行い、遺伝的多様性を明らかにする。 南西日本においてダンチク分布を利用した津波到達予測域ランドマークを提供する
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Aerial photographs of colonies across Shikoku were utilized to MS Azure Custom Vision as training images, and an image discrimination system with a reproduction rate and fit rate of around 90% was obtained. Morewocwe, image data from three areas in Uwajima, Ehime Prefecture, were used to brush up the recognition model. There is very little genomic information on A. donax in East Asia, where it originated. Genome sequencing was carried out on individuals taken in Ehime, and primers for SSR-HRM were set. Using these primers, HRM analysis was conducted on 14 lines of A. donax, which could be divided into seven groups, indicating that there is enough genetic diversity to be detected by SSR-HRM analysis.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により、ダンチクの生息地を特定できる画像識別システムが構築された。四国内のダンチクのコロニーは津波浸水被害予想域との照合が可能となっている。ダンチクの生息地が津波浸水被害域とオーバラップすることが多く、大型で独特の形態から見分けることも容易である。ダンチクを津波浸水被害域の指標とする情報基盤が整備できた。ダンチクの分布には人為的な影響も多いが、ジェノタイピングのツールが準備できたことで、人為的な影響の評価も可能となった。ダンチクは東アジア以外では移入種として問題を引き起こしている。本認識システムを、ヨーロッパ系統の画像でさらに改良し、地球レベルでの認識システムの構築も期待できる。