Project/Area Number |
20K07816
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 52010:General internal medicine-related
Research Institution | National Defense Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
Kenichi Hashimoto 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, 総合臨床部, 講師 (10726079)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
眞崎 暢之 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, 内科学, 講師 (00364795)
高山 忠輝 日本大学, 医学部, 教授 (10366601)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 心不全 / 心臓突然死 / 致死性不整脈 / ホルター心電図 / 不整脈 / 臨床電気生理 / 自律神経異常 / 健常人 / 心室遅延電位 / T波オルタナンス / 心拍タービュランス / 24時間心電計 / 自律神経 / 心疾患 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本邦の心臓突然死(心突然死)の原因の多くは心室頻拍・心室細動等などの致死性不整脈であり年間約12万人にのぼる。心突然死の予防には、植込み型除細動器手術が唯一有効であるものの手術適応を決める高精度の心電図指標はない。近年計測可能となった24時間心電指標(心室遅延電位、T波オルタナンス、心拍タービュランス)及び心拍変動解析、心室期外収縮を組み合わせ高精度で不整脈死を予測できる可能性がある。本研究では、心突然死予測24時間心電図指標を組み合わせた独自の予測スコアリングモデルを構築し、高精度に心不全患者の心突然死を予知できるか検討する。本研究により心不全患者のリスク層別化を行い、心臓突然死防止への貢献を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to determine the normal values of 24-hour ECG indices for cardiac prognosis and the optimal measurement method, and to create an original cardiac prognosis score chart combining these indices for the prediction of sudden cardiac death in heart failure patients, Among the 24-hour ECG indices, the signal averaged ECG had diurnal variation, and the accuracy was higher when LAS40 was measured at the longest time, and the test accuracy was higher when the number of additions was greater. It should be needed that the number of cases enrolled in the study will be increased to complete the sudden cardiac death prediction score table, which will be useful for research on the treatment of heart failure and recurrence of heart failure.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今後、本研究結果を用いて精度高く侵襲が少ない心電図検査や採血によって心臓の状態を詳しく把握することができます。また、爆発的に増加が予測される心不全患者さんの予後の予測に役に立てることが出来ます。心不全による再入院の予測も可能となるうります。心臓の予後予測スコア表で現在の心臓の評価を行い、心不全の治療や再発防止にも役立てます。