| Project/Area Number |
20K10422
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
| Research Institution | Osaka General Medical Center |
Principal Investigator |
Fujimi Satoshi 地方独立行政法人大阪府立病院機構大阪急性期・総合医療センター(臨床研究支援センター), 救急診療科, 主任部長 (70362720)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中森 靖 関西医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10716616)
梅村 穣 大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 招へい教員 (20743561)
久志本 成樹 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (50195434)
山川 一馬 大阪医科薬科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50597507)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 外傷 / CT / データベース / 多施設共同研究 / ハイブリッドER / IVR / ECPR / 重症外傷 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、次世代型外傷診療システムである『ハイブリッドERシステム』の有用性を様々な学術的見地から詳細に評価し、最適な運用方法を確立するため、以下の二点を実践する。 ① 多施設共同研究の基盤となる大規模症例データ自動収集管理システムを構築する ② 得られたビッグデータを用いて、生命転帰、機能予後、被爆、医療経済など様々な臨床的課題の詳細な解析を実施する 一連の臨床研究によって得られた知見をハイブリッドERシステムによる外傷診療の現場に還元することにより、さらなる外傷診療の質の向上に寄与することを至上命題とする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to evaluate the usefulness of the Hybrid ER system in detail from various academic perspectives and to construct a large-scale database that will support the future multicenter collaborative researches in order to establish the optimal trauma workflow. We have built a system to comprehensively output medical records of severe trauma patients from the electronic medical records of participating institutions, store it as a relational database on a common local PC after data standardization and data combining, and operate it as an on-premises database. In addition, we conducted a multicenter study to compare the treatment course and outcome of trauma treatment using a Hybrid ER system with conventional trauma care using the created database.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって作成された大規模データセットは、今後、重症外傷患者における様々な臨床課題を解決するための研究を推進するための重要な基盤の一つとなる。また作成された診療情報のデータ収集・管理システムは外傷以外の臨床課題にも応用可能であり、様々な観点から救急・集中治療領域の重要臨床課題を解決するための研究が推進されると思われる。