Project/Area Number |
20K10553
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58040:Forensics medicine-related
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金 継業 信州大学, 学術研究院理学系, 教授 (40252118)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Discontinued (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 電気化学発光 / 分子インプリントポリマー / 薬毒物分析 / オンサイト分析 / センサ / 医薬品分析 / リドカイン / モルヒネ / 電位変調 / GC-MS / 薬毒物 / 分析化学 / 電気化学分析 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
電気化学発光(ECL)は高感度分析法として着目されている一方,選択性が比較的低いことが問題視されており,生体試料などの実試料分析への適用は限定的であった。 本研究では,目的化学種を鋳型分子として用いることで,特異的な分子認識が可能な分子インプリントポリマー(MIP)法に着目し,薬毒物分析を指向したECL検出法の確立を試みる。MIPの特異的な再結合特性を利用し,厳格な判定が必要な法科学分析領域にECL法を展開させる。この,① MIPによる目的化学種の選択濃縮 と ② ECL検出による高感度分析法の融合は,新しい選択的な薬毒物検出法の確立が期待されることから,法医化学および分析化学領域の適用範囲の拡張を図るものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Electrochemiluminescence (ECL) has attracted attention as a highly sensitive analytical method. However, the selectivity of the technique has been low, and the analytical application has been limited to actual samples, such as biological samples. In this study, we focused on the molecularly imprinting polymer (MIP) method and attempted to establish a specific ECL detection method for medicinal toxicants analysis. We utilized the specific recombination properties of MIPs synthesized using the target chemical species as a template. Subsequently, we have developed an ECL method for forensic analysis, which requires strict determination. A simple and selective detection protocol for regulated toxicants was proposed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題で得られたMIPによる目的化学種の選択濃縮ECL検出による高感度分析法の融合は,ECL法を今までにない新しい選択的な薬毒物検出法へ展開できることが期待された。特に,鋳型分子を用いる関係で合成の際に課題となる規制薬毒物分析への応用について,MIPに関する基礎的な知見が得られ,法医化学および分析化学領域の適用範囲を拡張できた。また,ポリマー内への分析対象化学種の再吸着挙動の詳細な解析が行われ,従来まで検討例が限定的であったMIP中の分子認識空間の特性が評価されたことで,分析結果の信頼性の向上が図られた。