Effects of Participation in "Community-based Integrated Care" Human Resource Development Program Activities at Nursing Colleges on the Health of Community Residents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K10573
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionAsahikawa Medical College
Principal Investigator
Masuda Yumiko  旭川医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50281902)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 一條 明美  旭川医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00344557)
神成 陽子  旭川医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (10292129)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords地域包括ケア / 看護基礎教育 / 看護学生 / 地域住民 / 住民参加型教育プログラム / 質問紙調査 / テキストマイニング / 人材育成
Outline of Research at the Start
地域包括ケアシステムの構築には地域住民の参加が必須であり、看護系大学での教育プログラムにも地域住民の協力と参画が重要である。地域包括ケアシステム構築に欠かせない住民組織を担う人々が大学生の教育に関わることによる効果は明らかでない。
本研究の目的は地域包括ケアを担う人材育成プログラム「地域包括ケア論」に協力・参加することが地域住民に及ぼす効果を明らかにすることである。
「地域包括ケア論」プログラムに参加する地域住民のソーシャルキャピタルおよび主観的幸福感、健康度とプログラムに対する認識を調査し、「地域包括ケア論」プログラムが地域住民と地域包括ケアシステム構築に及ぼす影響と効果を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to investigate the social capital and subjective well-being of community residents participating in the "Community-based Integrated Care" program, their level of health, and their perception of this program, and to determine the impact of the program on community residents and the future construction of a community comprehensive care system. Community residents who had a central role in community activities tended to have higher levels of community commitment and subjective well-being, and lower levels of generational interest. Community residents who participated in the health seminar, one of the programs, had higher community commitment and generational inheritance, and were more willing to become elderly and share their own experiences with younger people. We plan to continue to investigate the impact of this program on local residents in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域包括ケアシステムを担う人材育成には地域社会の協力が欠かせない。本学で実施している教育プログラム「地域包括ケア論」や健康セミナーに参加している地域住民は学生を教育するという役割が期待されているが住民自身にその意識は強くない。地域住民自身が地域にコミットメントする気持ちが強く、また自身の経験を若い人に伝えたいという意欲をもっていることが本調査では明らかとなっている。大学は地域包括ケアの場である地域を活用し、住民の健康の保持増進に貢献する一方で、住民自身が教育に貢献しているのだという認識を有してもらうことが今後の効果的なプログラム実践につながると考える。