A Study on the Design of an End-User Nursing Support Planning Agent
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K10574
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionShinshu University (2021-2022)
University of Tsukuba (2020)
Principal Investigator
Asano Yoshihiro  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (00273417)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords遠隔医療 / テレナーシング / 訪問看護 / ウェアラブルデバイス / 遠隔看護 / ウェアラブル端末
Outline of Research at the Start
テレナーシングのあり方として、ネットワークを通じて患者がさまざまな看護サービスの中から好みのものを検索し、選択し、届けてもらうという仕組みを提案する。方法としてはシステム開発の要求定義作成の方法論に基づき、①提供されうる医療サービスの事前調査と訪問看護サービスを提供する看護師や提供される患者らへのヒアリングと業務の実地調査による要求の獲得、②要求の実施可能性と効果の程度の検討を通じての要求のとりまとめ、③要求定義の検証を行って、コンピュータ上のインターフェースとして動作する看護支援立案エージェントの発注に足る仕様書を作成する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There is a need for a web system that provides a service that allows patients and their families in need of home care to plan for themselves the nursing support that may be provided using the Internet. At the beginning of this project, it is usually required to establish the requirements through repeated hearings from users, and to create a requirement definition document based on them. In this research, we created a template with versatility for this requirement definition document. In addition, assuming that the wearable communication device used by the user is used as a health monitoring tool, we investigated the subjects' mental stress by continuously wearing a smart watch.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
2011年に約3万5千人だった訪問看護師が2021年には約6万5千人に増加している。今後も訪問看護師の需要と在宅医療へのニーズは確実に増加していく。提案した要求定義書に基づき看護計画立案を支援するウェブシステムが稼働できたならば、このようなニーズの一部を負担することができるほか、①患者や家族が自分の病状や治療方法を理解し、正しい知識に基づく医療リテラシーを高め、自宅で安心して療養するための基礎を作れる、②医療提供者側にとって、看護計画の作成や管理の患者への最適化にかかる時間や労力を削減し、他に必要な支援にリソースを振り向けることが可能になる、という効果も期待できる。