| Project/Area Number |
20K10593
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Osaka Medical and Pharmaceutical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
飛田 伊都子 大阪医科薬科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30362875)
空間 美智子 京都ノートルダム女子大学, 現代人間学部, 准教授 (00623406)
奥津 文子 関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10314270)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 臨床看護師 / リフレクション / ファシリテーション / 教育プログラム / 行動分析 / 成功循環モデル |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、成功循環モデルを用いて学習者とファシリテーターの相互作用「関係」に焦点をあて、「行動の前提となる思考を明らかにし行動変容を導くリフレクション」の活用を『思考的側面』、「行動の先行事象と後続事象を操作することにより行動変容に導く応用行動分析学」の活用を『行動的側面』として、これらを併用するフィードバックを活用した育成プログラムの開発に取り組む。そして、プログラムの有用性を①学習者とファシリテーターの自己効力感尺度の変化率と推移、②学習者の認識が変化した場面数と推移、③有効なファシリテーションのうち実施できた数と推移、②③の関係から検証する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study developed and tested a facilitator training program to promote reflection among nurses. In Study 1, support techniques for paired reflection were analyzed for three pairs of six learners with 2-5 years of experience and six facilitators with 10-20 years of experience. We confirmed that questioning, feedback, and listening are important support techniques, and that behavioral support such as praise and attention promote learner awareness. In Study 2, a nurturing program was developed and its usefulness was tested. It was shown that pair reflection facilitates awareness more than self reflection and deepens understanding of one's own characteristics. It was also suggested that the frequency of facilitators' use of questioning techniques increased, which may contribute to the promotion of reflection and improvement of support techniques.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、看護師のリフレクションを促進するファシリテーターの育成に着目し、効果的な支援技法を体系化した点にある。ペアリフレクションにより、学習者は自己の特性に関する深い気づきを得て、ファシリテーターは発問技法の向上を図ることができた。社会的意義としては、看護現場における振り返りの質を向上させ、看護師の成長を促し、患者ケアの向上に貢献する可能性が示唆された。