Clarification of the elements and the process required for post-graduate education of Clinic nurses providing community-based comprehensive care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K10629
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionHamamatsu University School of Medicine
Principal Investigator
Aoki Keiko  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 特任研究員 (20456552)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 尾島 俊之  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50275674)
井上 真智子  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 特任教授 (80609090)
斉本 美津子  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (60347383)
金子 惇  横浜市立大学, データサイエンス研究科, 准教授 (80825076)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords診療所看護職 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 卒後教育 / 地域包括ケア / 混合研究法 / 研修会
Outline of Research at the Start
地域包括ケアへの重要な役割を期待される診療所看護職の実践能力向上を図るためには、看護職自身の自己啓発・自己研鑽に委ねざるを得ないる現状である。
本研究は、混合研究法を用いており、診療所看護職の卒後教育セルフマネジメントの要素およびプロセスについてはフォーカス・グループ・インタビュー(FGI)で解明し、卒後教育の現状をアンケート調査で把握する。
最終的には、診療所看護職の教育介入のニーズ・デマンドをFGIとアンケートの結果を統合して分析・解明し、診療所のような小規模組織に属する看護職に向けた地域包括ケアの推進を促すための看護実践能力の向上を図る卒後教育の要素やプロセスを明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The nurses working at clinic (Clinic nurses) who practiced community-based comprehensive care (CCC) and kept their post-graduate education revealed that they had a view of nursing with patients and their peers who learned from each other encouraged them to continue learning. On the other hands, Clinic nurses who did CCC and didn't keep their education had a desire to learn but were unable to do, and felt less able to plan care that would help patients continue to live at their homes.
There is a relationship between the experience of post-graduate education and the experience of practicing CCC, and in-service education for Clinic nurses may influence the promotion and deepening of CCC.
Many Clinic nurses have no experience in practicing CCC, so it is necessary to develop educational programs for Clinic nurses working in home health care support clinics which they can proactively support home health care for patients and their families, and which are easy to attend.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
診療所看護職向けの地域包括ケアの推進を図る看護教育および看護管理における学術的知見や診療所看護職を対象とした卒後教育プログラム、地域包括ケアを実践できるスキル獲得を目指したセルフマネジメントの要素およびプロセスを解明して地域包括ケアシステムの深化を促す教育システムを構築化することに寄与する。