| Project/Area Number |
20K10633
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Sapporo University of Health Sciences (2023) Sapporo City University (2020-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
Fujii Mizue 札幌保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20331192)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
古都 昌子 鳥取看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00602583)
山本 勝則 天使大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (10240087)
中村 恵子 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 専門研究員 (70255412)
樋之津 淳子 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90230656)
武冨 貴久子 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80543412)
森川 由紀 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80438423)
田仲 里江 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40613683)
村松 真澄 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50452991)
栗原 知己 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00910035)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 継続教育 / 中堅看護師 / リカレント教育 / ネットワーク / コンソーシアム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
少子高齢化等に伴う保健医療マンパワーの需要増加、地域のニーズに対応した医療職の人材育成が求められている。本研究では看護基礎教育機関と医療施設の共同体である‘看護コンソーシアム’を活用し、これまで実施してきた看護職の継続教育を評価、統合し新たな汎用性のあるプログラムを構築する。過去4年間に、北海道の医療施設が密集する札幌圏と大学、少子高齢化や過疎化が進み近郊に大学等の教育施設が少ない北海道東部(以下道東)圏と大学においてそれぞれ、実践家と共に中堅看護師研修を実施してきた。その内容を洗練させ、次世代の医療や教育に適用し、将来的にはリカレント教育に対応できる中堅看護師研修プログラム構築を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The “Nursing Consortium,” which is a collaborative community between nursing education institutions and medical facilities, has been utilized in Hokkaido.The goal is to refine the content of mid-level nurse training programs and collaboratively build a continuing education program that utilizes university resources through the Nursing Consortium. Mid-level nurses in medical facilities were surveyed regarding their preferences for recurrent training. The results indicated a preference for learning methods that go beyond one-sided knowledge acquisition through lectures, emphasizing active and autonomous attitudes, stimulating discussions among participants, and deeper exploration of topics such as “ethics,” which are rarely covered in other learning opportunities. As part of a model training program titled “Reexamining Practice and Considering Clinical Ethics,” an online course, case studies, action plan development.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
中堅看護師の研修テーマとして臨床倫理は,病床数や病院で標榜する診療科,病院の特徴などを問わずどのような医療現場でも遭遇する課題であった.研修ゴールを倫理的感受性を高めることとし,実践でのアクションプランを自ら設定し,評価する研修方法は,実践と結びつき,中堅看護師の学びの特性を生かしたものであり,有用であった. 今後の課題はコロナ禍の影響もあり,ネットワークの看護教育担当者や施設管理者との意見交換の時間が十分にとれなかったことである.今後とも教育機関と医療施設が協働して,地域の次世代を担う中堅看護師の育成の役割を共有し,さらにプログラムを発展させることが望まれる.