| Project/Area Number |
20K10636
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Konan Women's University (2021-2022) Gifu College of Nursing (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
KUROE Yuriko 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (40295712)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
寳田 穂 武庫川女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00321133)
藤澤 まこと 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70336634)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 慢性の病い / クロニックイルネス / chronic illness / 言いづらさ / クライアント領域 / クライアント-ナース領域 / 実践領域 / 関節リウマチ / クライアント・ナース領域 / 看護実践 / 事例研究法 / ナース・クライアント領域 / 実践領域モデル / インタビュー / 質的研究 / case study research / 看護実践領域モデル / リウマチ性疾患 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
1.慢性の病いにおける「言いづらさ」を包摂する看護理論(クライアント領域等を含む)を慢性の病いとともにある人々への看護実践に活用し、看護理論に基づき創生された看護実践を事例研究法を用いて描き、可視化する。 2.可視化された看護実践を分析し、病いの慢性性と「言いづらさ」についての看護職の認識、語りを聴く姿勢の実際、語りを聴く時と場の実際等を踏まえて、実践した看護ケアによって生じた事象等を明らかにする。 3.上記語りの内容などより、「言いづらさ」を包摂する看護理論によって創生される看護の特性と意義を洞察し、慢性の病いにおける事例研究法の新たなあり方を提言する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on a practice domain model on the difficulty of telling to others in chronic illness, we clarified the awareness of nurses who provide care for people living with rheumatoid arthritis, the attitude of listening to narratives, the situation when listening to narratives, the nursing care based on the content of the narrative, and the phenomenon that occurred from the nursing care that was practiced. We will gain insight the characteristics and significance of nursing based on the "difficulty to telling", and we examined the ideal method of practical case analysis and case study research. We hold eight expert conferences by rheumatology nurses and researchers based on chronic illness, and carefully read the contents of narratives about their practice, classified focus on the client area, client-nurse area, and practice are, and analyzed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
慢性の病いに関する研究者と実践家による専門家会議におけるグループインタビューの分析から、クライアント領域では、自分の病気と折り合いをつけることの大変さ、自分のことを話すことができない等、クライアント・ナース領域ではクライアントの語りをそのまま聴く、クライアントの語りからその人の人生を紐解く等、実践領域では初対面での対応、治療への意思決定への支援等が示された。 実践家はRAと共にある人々の”言いづらさ”を認識し、初対面のかかわりから工夫し、自ら名前を伝え「よく来てくださいました」と語れる環境を創生し、個人的な内容が語られた後は感謝を示すこと等が示唆され、看護実践における重要点が示唆された。