| Project/Area Number |
20K10638
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | The University of Shimane |
Principal Investigator |
OKAYASU MASAKO 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (30346712)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平井 由佳 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (20335524)
松本 亥智江 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (70262780)
川瀬 淑子 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (80642652)
高橋 梢子 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (90453240)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 教師の信念 / 行動原則 / 実践的思考構造 / ファシリテーション / シミュレーション教育 / 教育信念 / 教育介入 / 看護教育者 / 看護信念 / 教育信念モデル / 看護教育 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,「看護教育ファシリテーションのための教育信念モデル」を開発する。看護実践は,特定の状況や文脈の中に存在する複雑な活動と言われる。それ故に,看護教育においては流動的な要素も除外されるべきでない。しかし,流動的な要素を内包した看護教育は常に複雑となる。流動的な看護教育の場で重視されるファシリテータとしての信念と行動原則について調査を行う。それらの分析によって「看護教育ファシリテーションのための教育信念モデル(案)」を開発し,定性的・定量的なモデルの検証,及び実際の教育へのモデル適用の可能性を検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to elucidate the beliefs and guiding principles that shape faculty facilitation in nursing education and to construct an educational belief model. Given that nursing practice is a highly complex and context-dependent activity, it was hypothesized that educational interventions are influenced by educators’ intuition, holistic understanding, and value systems. Through a literature review, the study examined the actual practices of nursing faculty during clinical practicum, focusing on the processes of "observation," "analysis," and "intervention." The structure of educational decision-making was clarified using four categories: "premise," "intervention trigger," "judgment," and "instruction."
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
看護教育において、教育者には場の全体的理解と直観的判断が求められ、そのファシリテータとしての機能強化は必須となっている。教育者の教育信念と行動原則について明らかにすることは、個々の教育者が自らの実践を照らす指標ともなり、即応的で意図的な教育介入する上での指針にもなる得る。