Project/Area Number |
20K10643
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research Institution | Yokohama City University (2023) The Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing (2020-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Noriko 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (10320863)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
兵頭 秀樹 福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 教授 (30306154)
的場 光太郎 北海道大学, 医学研究院, 教授 (00466450)
斎藤 和樹 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部看護学科, 准教授 (50289766)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | Nursing Record App / Disaster / Forensic Nursing / Digital Transformation / bereaved families / ICT / 看護記録アプリ / 災害 / フォレンジック看護 / DX / 看護記録 / 遺族ケア / 遺留品アプリ / 記録ツール / 遺体安置 / 遺族 / 観察介入ツール / 支援 / 観察記録 / 遺族支援 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
災害遺族支援は、急性期の情報提供が主であり、継続的な観点からの支援について十分な知見が全国に周知されていないため、災害により遺族となった方々への支援の実態把握をする。①「被災地域20歳前後学生の健康度実態調査」では、心の健康とソーシャルネットワークは遺族と遺族ではない者で差があること、②「被災者遺族支援の調査」では遺族のニーズ、遺体と対面する遺族へのフォレンジック看護支援とは何かについて検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In areas where the research period could not proceed as planned due to the COVID19 pandemic, we collected alternative data in collaboration with the research team. Based on these findings, we developed a forensic care record tool that can be used to support bereaved families. Using the developed tool, we asked forensic scientists, detectives involved in abnormal corpses, and nursing students to actually use the recording tool and get their opinions on areas for improvement. Based on this information, we completed the ``Mitori, Mimamori, Family Support Record, App'' (commonly known as MiMoKA), which can be used to support bereaved families. Future challenges include incorporating location information in preparation for future large-scale disasters, improving the model to be compatible with different cell phones, raising awareness to encourage use of the app during normal times, and trying to obtain the next grant.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
疾病が原因となる死と比べ、死の特徴が異なる災害や事故で死別体験した遺族を対象としたケアに関する研究は少なく、看護記録もない。遺族の有病率や自殺率は高く、根拠に基づく看護を提供するために、遺族支援に活用できる「みとり、みまもり、家族支援記録、アプリ MiMoKA みもか」という、フォレンジック看護記録を開発した。この記録システムは、パスワード付きのタブレットで個人情報を保護し、大規模災害や戦争等での大量の遺体情報を記録できる。一つの端末に3,000件保管できる。 フォレンジック看護記録は、個人の特定に必要な情報を提供し、死亡診断書に反映できる。かつ、遺族への説明に活用しケア提供へ繋げられる。